Lalomie Washburn

Real Name:
Lalomie Marion Washburn
Profile:
Funk - soul - disco singer - songwriter.

Born on 25.08.1941 in North Omaha, Nebraska, U.S.A.
Died on 18.09.2004 in Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lalomie Washburn Discography Tracks

Albums

Lalomie Washburn - My Music Is Hot album art Lalomie Washburn My Music Is Hot (Album) Parachute Records Canada 1977 Sell This Version
none Lalomie Washburn - Could It Be album art Lalomie Washburn Could It Be(LP, MiniAlbum) Temati Records none US 1983 Sell This Version
Lalomie Washburn - The Songs album art Lalomie Washburn The Songs (Album) Soulciety Records Germany 1996 Sell This Version
ESCA6557 Lalomie Washburn - Now Or Never album art Lalomie Washburn Now Or Never(CD, Album, Promo) Epic ESCA6557 Japan 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lalomie Washburn - My Love Is Hot (Caliente Un Amour) / What's Love album art Lalomie Washburn My Love Is Hot (Caliente Un Amour) / What's Love (Single) Parachute Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Lalomie Washburn - Man Power (Can You Do It) album art Lalomie Washburn Man Power (Can You Do It) Parachute Records Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Lalomie Washburn - Double Funkin' / What's Love album art Lalomie Washburn Double Funkin' / What's Love (Single) Parachute Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Lalomie Washburn - Two Sides album art Lalomie Washburn Two Sides (Single) Parachute Records US 1978 Sell This Version
R-7565 Lalomie Washburn - Could It Be / I Really Need Your Lovin album art Lalomie Washburn Could It Be / I Really Need Your Lovin(7", Single) Temati Records R-7565 US 1983 Sell This Version
874 131-1 Lalomie Washburn - Man Power (Can You Do It) / Play Me Or Trade Me album art Lalomie Washburn / Parlet Lalomie Washburn / Parlet - Man Power (Can You Do It) / Play Me Or Trade Me(12", RE) Casablanca 874 131-1 US 1989 Sell This Version
Lalomie Washburn - Try My Love album art Lalomie Washburn Try My Love (Single, Maxi) Conscious Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
Lalomie Washburn - Now Or Never album art Lalomie Washburn Now Or Never Boogie Back Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
DMD 1934 Lalomie Washburn - Try My Love / Freedom Is A State Of Mind (2 Hard To Handle Mix) / Montuno Funk (Edit) album art Lalomie Washburn / The Angel / The Solsonics Lalomie Washburn / The Angel / The Solsonics - Try My Love / Freedom Is A State Of Mind (2 Hard To Handle Mix) / Montuno Funk (Edit)(12", Promo) Brass Recordings DMD 1934 US 1992 Sell This Version
Lalomie Washburn - Music Use It album art Lalomie Washburn Music Use It Boogie Back Records UK 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (31) Edit