Cybill Shepherd

Cybill Shepherd

Real Name:
Cybill Lynne Shepherd
Profile:
Shepherd was born in Memphis, Tennessee, on February 18, 1950.
Named after her grandfather Cy and her father Bill, Shepherd won the 1966 "Miss Teenage Memphis" contest and the 1968 "Model of the Year" contest , making her a fashion star of the 1960s.
In the 1970 she starred in several movies, amongst them The Last Picture Show (1971), The Heartbreak Kid (1972), Taxi Driver (1976), The Lady Vanishes (1979).
In the 1980s, 90s and 2000s she starred in various TV shows (including Moonlighting), soaps and her on sitcoms, called Cybill.
Her film and TV work earned her several Emmy nominations and Golden Globe awards.
Sites:
Variations:

Cybill Shepherd Discography

Albums

Cybill Shepherd Cybill Does It... ...To Cole Porter (Album) MCA Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Cybill Shepherd Vanilla (Album) Peabody US 1979 Sell This Version
Cybill Shepherd Mad About The Boy (Album) Inner City Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Cybill Shepherd Somewhere Down The Road (Album) Gold Castle Records US 1990 Sell This Version
DE2-45501 Cybill Shepherd Talk Memphis To Me(CD, Album) Drive Entertainment DE2-45501 US 1997 Sell This Version
RSM2-0001 Cybill Shepherd Songs From The Cybill Show(CD, Album) River Siren Productions RSM2-0001 US 1999 Sell This Version
RSM-002-2 Cybill Shepherd Live At The Cinegrill(CD, Album) River Siren Productions RSM-002-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
RSM-003-2 Cybill Shepherd At Home With Cybill(CD, Album) River Siren Productions RSM-003-2 US 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PAA-0299 Cybill Shepherd My Heart Belongs To Daddy(7", Single, Promo) Paramount Records PAA-0299 US 1974 Sell This Version
Cybill Shepherd Blue Moon (Single) MCA Records UK 1984 Sell This Version