Bob Florence

Real Name:
Robert C. Florence
Profile:
American jazz pianist, born 20 May 1932 in Los Angeles; died 15 May 2008 in Los Angeles, USA.
In 2000, he won the Grammy for Best Large Jazz Ensemble Performance.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Bob Florence - Here And Now! / Bold, Swinging Big Band Ideas album art Bob Florence Here And Now! / Bold, Swinging Big Band Ideas (Album) Liberty US 1964 Sell This Version
DS-887 Bob Florence - Dream album art Joanie Sommers With Bob Florence Joanie Sommers With Bob Florence - Dream(LP) Discovery Records DS-887 US 1983 Sell This Version
Bob Florence - Flight Of Fancy - A Journey Of Alan & Marilyn Bergman album art Sue Raney With Bob Florence Sue Raney With Bob Florence - Flight Of Fancy - A Journey Of Alan & Marilyn Bergman (Album) Discovery Records Japan 1986 Sell This Version
ODIN LP 18 Bob Florence - The Norwegian Radio Big Band Meets Bob Florence album art The Norwegian Radio Big Band Meets Bob Florence The Norwegian Radio Big Band Meets Bob Florence - The Norwegian Radio Big Band Meets Bob Florence(LP, Album) Odin ODIN LP 18 Norway 1986 Sell This Version
Bob Florence - Love Julie album art Julie Andrews With Bob Florence Julie Andrews With Bob Florence - Love Julie (Album) Marble Arch Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
HEP CD 2064 Bob Florence - Trinity Fair album art Bobby Lamb Meets Bob Florence With Trinity Big Band Bobby Lamb Meets Bob Florence With Trinity Big Band - Trinity Fair(CD) Hep Records (3), Hep Jazz HEP CD 2064 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CK00701 Bob Florence - Goldener Meilenstein album art SWR Big Band Featuring Bob Florence SWR Big Band Featuring Bob Florence - Goldener Meilenstein(CD) CK Records (2) CK00701 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
MMF 1029 Bob Florence - Another Side album art Bob Florence Another Side(CD, Album) Mama Records (2) MMF 1029 US 2001 Sell This Version
DCD 421 Bob Florence - Live At The Jazz Bakery album art The Brian Swartz Quartet Featuring Bob Florence The Brian Swartz Quartet Featuring Bob Florence - Live At The Jazz Bakery(CD, Album) Summit Records (3) DCD 421 US 2005 Sell This Version
JM1015 Bob Florence - Taking The Long Way Home album art The Bud Shank Big Band With Special Guest Bob Florence The Bud Shank Big Band With Special Guest Bob Florence - Taking The Long Way Home(CD, Album) Jazzed Media JM1015 US 2006 Sell This Version
MAA 1031 Bob Florence - You Will Be My Music album art Annette Sanders / Bob Florence Annette Sanders / Bob Florence - You Will Be My Music(CD, Album) Mama Records (2) MAA 1031 US 2007 Sell This Version