John Van Katwijk

Real Name:
John C. van Katwijk
Profile:
Dutch singer, composer, arranger, producer and artist manager. Born in Rotterdam ( 8-8-1951). His career started in the band "Christie Lane", where he was the lead singer.
After the lack of success he became an artist manager and started to write songs. He worked very closely with Patricia Paay, René Froger, Anita Meyer and more recently Glennis Grace.
Aliases:
Variations:

John Van Katwijk Discography Tracks

Remix

DNCMS 2280 John Van Katwijk - Wild Rhythm (The Remixes) album art Rene Froger* Rene Froger* - Wild Rhythm (The Remixes)(CD, Maxi) Dino Music DNCMS 2280 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

2 050 003 John Van Katwijk - Johnny Remember Me album art Christie Lane I Need The Sun Christie Lane - Johnny Remember Me(7", Single) Polydor 2 050 003 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
John Van Katwijk - Lovemaker album art Heart (3) Lovemaker (as J. Van Katwijk) Heart (3) - Lovemaker (Single) EMI Argentina 1974 Sell This Version
5C048.25120, 5C 048-25120 John Van Katwijk - Zomerhits album art Various Lovemaker (as J. Van Katwijk) Various - Zomerhits(LP, Comp) EMI, EMI 5C048.25120, 5C 048-25120 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
John Van Katwijk - Seventy-Five  album art Limousine (3) Streetwalker Adventures (as J.C. van Katwijk) and 1 more… Limousine (3) - Seventy-Five (Single) Ariola Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
16 386 AT John Van Katwijk - Daddy Grandpa album art Limousine (3) She's A Bit Of Allright (as J.C. van Katwijk) Limousine (3) - Daddy Grandpa(7") Ariola 16 386 AT Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
John Van Katwijk - Limousine album art Limousine (3) Goodbye And Thank You (as J.C. van Katwijk) Limousine (3) - Limousine (Album) Ariola Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
17 032 AT John Van Katwijk - Goodbye And Thank You album art Limousine (3) Goodbye And Thank You (as J.C. van Katwijk) Limousine (3) - Goodbye And Thank You(7", Single) Ariola 17 032 AT Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
WEAN.18.196 John Van Katwijk - Give It To Me album art Patricia Paay Back In The Business (as J. van Katwijk) Patricia Paay - Give It To Me(7", Single) WEA WEAN.18.196 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
John Van Katwijk - Who Let The Heartache In album art Patricia Paay Patricia Paay - Who Let The Heartache In (Single) EMI Europe 1981 Sell This Version
John Van Katwijk - Playmate album art Patricia Paay See Me Dance and 7 more… Patricia Paay - Playmate (Album) EMI Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
1A 006-26778 John Van Katwijk - A Dime A Dance album art Patricia Paay Patricia Paay - A Dime A Dance(7", Single) EMI 1A 006-26778 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
1A 006-26753 John Van Katwijk - Saturday Nights album art Patricia Paay Patricia Paay - Saturday Nights(7", Single) EMI 1A 006-26753 Europe 1981 Sell This Version
John Van Katwijk - Tomorrow album art Patricia Paay Love Of My Life (as Van Katwijk) Patricia Paay - Tomorrow (Single) Teldec, Teldec Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
John Van Katwijk - Szerencsejáték album art Neoton Familia* Neoton Familia* - Szerencsejáték (Album) Pepita Hungary 1982 Sell This Version
1A 006 26776 John Van Katwijk - Wij Gaan Op Zangles album art Bluf Wij Gaan Op Zangles Bluf - Wij Gaan Op Zangles(7", Single) EMI 1A 006 26776 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
John Van Katwijk - Dreamworld album art Patricia Paay For Once And For All and 1 more… Patricia Paay - Dreamworld (Album) CNR Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
03.2065/5 John Van Katwijk - Money Maniac album art Femme Fatale (8) Gino (as J. Van Katwijk) Femme Fatale (8) - Money Maniac(7", Single) Cook (2) 03.2065/5 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
142.039 John Van Katwijk - Solitaire album art Patricia Paay For Once And For All (as J. van Katwijk) Patricia Paay - Solitaire(7", Single) CNR 142.039 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
John Van Katwijk - We Belong Together album art Tabasco Affair Tabasco Affair - We Belong Together (Single) Carrere Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
John Van Katwijk - Rakkauden Huoneet album art Meiju* Lupasimme Kerran (We Belong Together) (as J.V. Katwijk) Meiju* - Rakkauden Huoneet (Album) Tilt Records (2) Finland 1986 Sell This Version
221.076 John Van Katwijk - Treat Me Good album art Frizzle Sizzle Treat Me Good (as J.van Katwijk) Frizzle Sizzle - Treat Me Good(7", Single) Touch Down Records 221.076 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
655.299-2 John Van Katwijk - You're My Everything album art René Froger Are You Ready For Loving Me (as J. van Katwijk) René Froger - You're My Everything(CD, Album) CNR Records 655.299-2 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
John Van Katwijk - Welcome To My Party album art Luv' Welcome To My Party (as J. v. Katwijk) Luv' - Welcome To My Party (Single) Dureco, High Fashion Music Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
NR 8056-7 John Van Katwijk - Nothing Can Stop Me album art Terry O'Neill (5) Terry O'Neill (5) - Nothing Can Stop Me(7", Single) Cloud (2) NR 8056-7 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version