Skatemaster Tate

Real Name:
Gerry Hurtado
Profile:
Born 9/9/1959, Los Angeles CA. Longtime skateboarder, DJ, rapper/MC, and former host of Nickelodeon's "Sk8 TV" program. Died October 13, 2015.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

DX6008 ...A Way Of Life! — Skatemaster Tate Skatemaster Tate ...A Way Of Life! (MiniAlbum) Beware Records (2), Beware Records (2) DX6008 US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RST 001 Floral Bouquet — Skatemaster Tate Skatemaster Tate Floral Bouquet(LP, Album) Russet Records RST 001 US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
162 444 031-1 Do The Skate — Skatemaster Tate Skatemaster Tate And The Concrete Crew Skatemaster Tate And The Concrete Crew - Do The Skate (Album) 4th & Broadway 162 444 031-1 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

12 BRW 185, 878 155-1 Justice (To The Bass) — Skatemaster Tate Skatemaster Tate Justice (To The Bass) (Maxi, Single) 4th & Broadway 12 BRW 185, 878 155-1 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
#06 Year O' Tate — Skatemaster Tate Skatemaster Tate Year O' Tate(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Ltd, Num) New Direction Records (2) #06 US 2016 Sell This Version