Young MC

Real Name:
Marvin Young
Profile:
American rapper, born in London, England, 10th May 1967.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Young MC - Stone Cold Rhymin' album art Young M.C.* Stone Cold Rhymin' (Album) Delicious Vinyl US 1989 Sell This Version
Young MC - Brainstorm album art Young MC Brainstorm (Album) Capitol Records Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Young MC - What's The Flavor? album art Young MC What's The Flavor? (Album) Capitol Records Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Young MC - Return Of The 1 Hit Wonder album art Young MC Return Of The 1 Hit Wonder (Album) Overall Records US 1997 Sell This Version
none Young MC - Ain't Goin' Out Like That album art Young MC Ain't Goin' Out Like That(CD, Album) Young Man Moving Productions Inc. none US 2000 Sell This Version
23679 2 Young MC - Engage The Enzyme album art Young M.C.* Engage The Enzyme(CD, Album) Stimulus Records 23679 2 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Young MC - Adrenaline Flow album art Young MC Adrenaline Flow(CD, Album) Young Man Moving Productions Inc. none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Young MC - Relentless album art Young MC Relentless(CD, Album) Young Man Moving Productions Inc. none US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Young MC - I Let 'Em Know / The Fastest Rhyme / Know How album art Young MC I Let 'Em Know / The Fastest Rhyme / Know How Delicious Vinyl, Island Trading Co. US 1988 Sell This Version
Young MC - Know How album art Young MC Know How (Single, EP) Delicious vinyl, 4th & Broadway Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Young MC - Bust A Move / Got More Rhymes album art Young MC Bust A Move / Got More Rhymes (Maxi, Single) Delicious Vinyl Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Young MC - Principal's Office album art Young M.C.* Principal's Office (Maxi, Single) Delicious Vinyl, Island Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Young MC - I Come Off album art Young MC I Come Off (Single, Maxi) 4th & Broadway Australia 1990 Sell This Version
Young MC - Louie Louie album art Young MC Featuring Maestro Fresh-Wes Young MC Featuring Maestro Fresh-Wes - Louie Louie (Single) Cypress Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Young MC - Pick Up The Pace (1990) album art Young MC Pick Up The Pace (1990) (Single) Delicious Vinyl US 1990 Sell This Version
Young MC - Keep It In Your Pants album art Young MC Keep It In Your Pants (Maxi, Single) Capitol Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Young MC - That's The Way Love Goes album art Young MC That's The Way Love Goes (Maxi, Single) Capitol Records Europe 1991 Sell This Version
P519 156 Young MC - Keep Your Eyes On The Prize album art Young M. C.* Keep Your Eyes On The Prize(12", Promo) Capitol Records P519 156 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
SPRO-574 Young MC / Spunkadelic Young MC / Spunkadelic - That's The Way Love Goes / Wherever U R(12", Promo) Capitol Records SPRO-574 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
4JM-57625 Young MC - That's The Way Love Goes / Turn It Up album art Young MC / Oaktown's 3.5.7* Young MC / Oaktown's 3.5.7* - That's The Way Love Goes / Turn It Up(Cass, Single, Promo) CEMA Special Markets 4JM-57625 US 1991 Sell This Version
Young MC - What's The Flavor? album art Young MC What's The Flavor? (Maxi, Single) Capitol Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Young MC - Get Your Boogie On / Rollin' album art Young MC Get Your Boogie On / Rollin' (Single) Not On Label US 1996 Sell This Version
1-2 Young MC - Rollin' / Get Your Boogie On album art Young M.C.* Rollin' / Get Your Boogie On(CD, Single) Not On Label 1-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
Young MC - On & Poppin album art Young MC On & Poppin (Single) Overall Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Young MC - Madame ButtaFly / Coast to Coast album art Young MC Madame ButtaFly / Coast to Coast (Single) Overall Records US 1997 Sell This Version