F.O.R.M.

F.O.R.M.

Real Name:
Branimir Orehovec & Bruno Tanfara
Profile:
Branimir Orehovec (born 1979, Zagreb) and Bruno Tanfara (born 1978, Belgrade) created F.O.R.M. in 2000. as a result not only of their mutual interest in electronic music production, but also in the art of live performances.

Primarily techno based with heavy influences of electro and breakbeat, their sound always tries to escape labeling by experimenting with different styles of electronic music and incorporating them into their techno framework. Considering studio to be just another instrument, F.O.R.M. prefers to strengthen their contact with the public by playing their sets live, constantly striving to improve on this bond by experimenting with different setups and ideas.
Sites:
Members:

F.O.R.M. Discography

Singles & EPs

Various Tears Various - From Croatia With Love Work Hard Play Hard Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

WHPHCOL 003 Various Tears (Original Mix) Various - WHPH Collection Part 3(10xFile, MP3, Comp) Work Hard Play Hard Digital WHPHCOL 003 Netherlands 2007
DBCD 372 Various Fallen Various - Future Sound Of Zagreb(2xCD, Comp) Dancing Bear DBCD 372 Croatia 2016 Sell This Version