François Rauber

François Rauber

Real Name:
François Marie Joseph Rauber
Profile:
French pianist, composer, arranger and conductor, born 19 January 1933 in in Neufchâteau, Vosges, France and died 14 December 2003.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

François Rauber Discography

Albums

UD 30 149 ADA François Rauber Danse Contemporaine (Album) Unidisc (2) UD 30 149 ADA France 1967 Sell This Version
EIZ 0084 Les Petits Chanteurs De L'Ile De France Direction De François Rauber Les Petits Chanteurs De L'Ile De France Direction De François Rauber - L'Alphabet Des Animaux "En Chansons"(10", Gat) Philips EIZ 0084 France 1968 Sell This Version
UD 30.1323 François Rauber Votre Gymnastique Quotidienne(LP) Unidisc (2) UD 30.1323 France 1977 Sell This Version
AV 4101 François Rauber Images Bibliques(LP, Album) Auvidis AV 4101 France 1977 Sell This Version
UD 301295 A François Rauber, Jean Piat François Rauber, Jean Piat - La Bergère Et Le Ramoneur(LP, Gat) Unidisc (2) UD 301295 A France 1978 Sell This Version
MHS 4623 Maurice André, Les Petits Chanteurs De Saint-Laurent, Paul Zurfluh, François Rauber Maurice André, Les Petits Chanteurs De Saint-Laurent, Paul Zurfluh, François Rauber - 16 Beautiful Christmas Carols(12", Album) Musical Heritage Society MHS 4623 US 1982 Sell This Version
P 70.3110L François Rauber Jesus - Images De La Vie De Jésus En Douze Chansons (Album) Philips P 70.3110L France Unknown Sell This Version
UD 30 1227 François Rauber Rythmix 2 Variations Musicales Pour L'éducation Rythmique Et Motrice Unidisc (2) UD 30 1227 France Unknown Sell This Version
UD 301231 François Rauber La Porte Du Jardin - Chansons Pour Les Petits(LP) Unidisc (2) UD 301231 France Unknown Sell This Version
P 76.215 R, P 76 215 R François Rauber Avec Brigitte Auber Et Yves Furet François Rauber Avec Brigitte Auber Et Yves Furet - Robin Des Bois(10", Album, Mono) Philips, Philips P 76.215 R, P 76 215 R France Unknown Sell This Version
LPO 32 544 Henri Gougaud Accompagné Par François Rauber Henri Gougaud Accompagné Par François Rauber - Henri Gougaud(LP, Album) Disc'Az LPO 32 544 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

E 1 E 9148 Germaine Kerjean / Louise Debrakel / Roger Carel / Raymond Barre / Jacques Dufilho / Henri Virlogeux* / François Rauber Germaine Kerjean / Louise Debrakel / Roger Carel / Raymond Barre / Jacques Dufilho / Henri Virlogeux* / François Rauber - Blanche-Neige (EP) Philips E 1 E 9148 France 1960 Sell This Version
B 370.920 F, B 370 920 F Jacques Brel & François Rauber Jacques Brel & François Rauber - Bande Originale Du Film: Les Anarchistes - La Bande À Bonnot (Single) Philips, Philips, Disques Bagatelle, Disques Bagatelle B 370.920 F, B 370 920 F France 1968 Sell This Version
CBS 10872 François Rauber Diddly La Pieuvre(7", Single) CBS CBS 10872 France 1980 Sell This Version
EX 45 490 François Rauber, Jeannine Coriou François Rauber, Jeannine Coriou - Danse, Jolie Danse N°9 Unidisc (2) EX 45 490 France 1982 Sell This Version
2056934 Blossom Orchestra, François Rauber Blossom Orchestra, François Rauber - Bella Ciao(7", Single) Polydor 2056934 France 1982 Sell This Version
EX 45 448, EX 45.448 François Rauber, Jacqueline Gudin François Rauber, Jacqueline Gudin - Danse, Jolie Danse N°8(7") Unidisc (2), Unidisc (2) EX 45 448, EX 45.448 France 1986 Sell This Version
EX 45 362 François Rauber Danse, Jolie Danse N°7(7", EP, Boo) Unidisc (2) EX 45 362 France Unknown Sell This Version
71 430 François Rauber Suite Stéréophonique(7") Barclay 71 430 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

5344104 Jacques Brel, François Rauber Jacques Brel, François Rauber - Chansons Et Musiques De Film(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music France 5344104 France 2013 Sell This Version