François Rauber

Real Name:
François Marie Joseph Rauber
Profile:
French pianist, composer, arranger and conductor, born 19 January 1933 in in Neufchâteau, Vosges, France and died 14 December 2003.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

François Rauber Danse Contemporaine (Album) Unidisc (2) France 1967 Sell This Version
EIZ 0084 François Rauber - L'Alphabet Des Animaux "En Chansons" album art Les Petits Chanteurs De L'Ile De France Direction De François Rauber Les Petits Chanteurs De L'Ile De France Direction De François Rauber - L'Alphabet Des Animaux "En Chansons"(10", Gat) Philips EIZ 0084 France 1968 Sell This Version
UD 30.1323, UD 30 1323 François Rauber - Votre Gymnastique Quotidienne album art François Rauber Votre Gymnastique Quotidienne(LP) Unidisc (2), Unidisc (2) UD 30.1323, UD 30 1323 France 1977 Sell This Version
AV 4107 François Rauber Souffle L'Esprit(LP, Album) Auvidis AV 4107 France 1977 Sell This Version
AV 4101 François Rauber - Images Bibliques album art François Rauber Images Bibliques(LP, Album) Auvidis AV 4101 France 1977 Sell This Version
UD 301295 A François Rauber - La Bergère Et Le Ramoneur album art François Rauber, Jean Piat François Rauber, Jean Piat - La Bergère Et Le Ramoneur(LP, Gat) Unidisc (2) UD 301295 A France 1978 Sell This Version
AV 4105 François Rauber Itineraires (LP, Album) Auvidis AV 4105 France 1979 Sell This Version
MHS 4623 François Rauber - 16 Beautiful Christmas Carols album art Maurice André, Les Petits Chanteurs De Saint-Laurent, Paul Zurfluh, François Rauber Maurice André, Les Petits Chanteurs De Saint-Laurent, Paul Zurfluh, François Rauber - 16 Beautiful Christmas Carols(LP, Album) Musical Heritage Society MHS 4623 US 1982 Sell This Version
MAN 5057 François Rauber 4 Concertos(CD, Album) Mandala (2) MAN 5057 France 2003 Sell This Version
François Rauber - Jésus - Images De La Vie De Jésus En Douze Chansons album art François Rauber Jésus - Images De La Vie De Jésus En Douze Chansons (Album) Philips France Unknown Sell This Version
François Rauber - Rythmix 2 Variations Musicales Pour L'éducation Rythmique Et Motrice album art François Rauber Rythmix 2 Variations Musicales Pour L'éducation Rythmique Et Motrice Unidisc (2) France Unknown Sell This Version
P 76.215 R, P 76 215 R François Rauber - Robin Des Bois album art François Rauber Avec Brigitte Auber Et Yves Furet François Rauber Avec Brigitte Auber Et Yves Furet - Robin Des Bois(10", Album, Mono) Philips, Philips P 76.215 R, P 76 215 R France Unknown Sell This Version
LPO 32 544 François Rauber - Henri Gougaud album art Henri Gougaud Accompagné Par François Rauber Henri Gougaud Accompagné Par François Rauber - Henri Gougaud(LP, Album) Disc'Az LPO 32 544 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

François Rauber - Blanche-Neige album art Germaine Kerjean / Louise Debrakel / Roger Carel / Raymond Barre / Jacques Dufilho / Henri Virlogeux* / François Rauber Germaine Kerjean / Louise Debrakel / Roger Carel / Raymond Barre / Jacques Dufilho / Henri Virlogeux* / François Rauber - Blanche-Neige (EP) Philips France 1960 Sell This Version
François Rauber - Bande Originale Du Film: Les Anarchistes - La Bande À Bonnot album art Jacques Brel & François Rauber Jacques Brel & François Rauber - Bande Originale Du Film: Les Anarchistes - La Bande À Bonnot (Single) Philips, Philips, Disques Bagatelle, Disques Bagatelle France 1968 Sell This Version
E1E 75805, E.1.E.75805 François Rauber - Pipiou Aux Jeux Olympiques album art François Rauber, Henri Gruel François Rauber, Henri Gruel - Pipiou Aux Jeux Olympiques(7", EP) Philips, Philips E1E 75805, E.1.E.75805 France 1968 Sell This Version
EX 45.284 François Rauber - Chants Et Danses De France N°3 album art Orchestre Du Ballet National Populaire Direction François Rauber Orchestre Du Ballet National Populaire Direction François Rauber - Chants Et Danses De France N°3(7", EP) Unidisc (2) EX 45.284 France 1968 Sell This Version
EX 45316 ADA François Rauber - Chants Et Danses De France N°4 album art Orchestre Du Ballet National Populaire Sous La Direction De François Rauber Orchestre Du Ballet National Populaire Sous La Direction De François Rauber - Chants Et Danses De France N°4(7", EP) Uni Disc EX 45316 ADA France 1969 Sell This Version
CBS 10850 François Rauber - Popsy La Petite Abeille Qui Allait Plus Vite Que Les Autos album art Alain Grée, Francis Scaglia, Roger Varnay, François Rauber Alain Grée, Francis Scaglia, Roger Varnay, François Rauber - Popsy La Petite Abeille Qui Allait Plus Vite Que Les Autos(7") CBS CBS 10850 France 1972 Sell This Version
CBS 10851 François Rauber - Flap Le Petit Poisson Qui Voulait Découvrir L'Océan album art Alain Grée, Francis Scaglia, Roger Varnay, François Rauber Alain Grée, Francis Scaglia, Roger Varnay, François Rauber - Flap Le Petit Poisson Qui Voulait Découvrir L'Océan(7") CBS CBS 10851 France 1972 Sell This Version
UP 35438, UP 35438-J François Rauber - Bande Sonore Originale Du Film Tintin Et Le Lac Aux Requins album art François Rauber Bande Sonore Originale Du Film Tintin Et Le Lac Aux Requins(7") United Artists Records, United Artists Records UP 35438, UP 35438-J France 1972 Sell This Version
10912 François Rauber Pinocchio(7") Collection Peluche 10912 France 1976 Sell This Version
CBS 10872 François Rauber - Diddly La Pieuvre album art François Rauber Diddly La Pieuvre(7", Single) CBS CBS 10872 France 1980 Sell This Version
François Rauber - Danse, Jolie Danse N°9 album art François Rauber, Jeannine Coriou François Rauber, Jeannine Coriou - Danse, Jolie Danse N°9 Unidisc (2) France 1982 Sell This Version
2056934 François Rauber - Bella Ciao album art Blossom Orchestra, François Rauber Blossom Orchestra, François Rauber - Bella Ciao(7", Single) Polydor 2056934 France 1982 Sell This Version