Tyka Nelson

Real Name:
Tyka Evene Nelson
Profile:
American singer, born in 1960 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA.
Daughter of John L. Nelson.
Sister of Prince.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tyka Nelson

Albums

ZCTLP 7 Tyka Nelson - Royal Blue album art Tyka Nelson Royal Blue (Album) Chrysalis ZCTLP 7 UK 1988 Sell This Version
290 07 167 Tyka Nelson - Yellow Moon, Red Sky album art Tyka Nelson Yellow Moon, Red Sky (Album) CMC International Records 290 07 167 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
none Tyka Nelson - A Brand New Me album art Tyka Nelson A Brand New Me(CD, Album) Not On Label (Tyka Nelson Self-released) none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Tyka Nelson - Hustler album art Tyka Nelson Hustler(CD, Album) Not On Label (Tyka Nelson Self-released) none US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

111 927 Tyka Nelson - L.O.V.E. album art Tyka Nelson L.O.V.E. (Maxi, Single) Chrysalis 111 927 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
COOLDJ 166 Tyka Nelson - Marc Anthony's Tune album art Tyka Nelson Marc Anthony's Tune (Maxi, Single) Cooltempo COOLDJ 166 UK 1988 Sell This Version
FCTLP 5 Tyka Nelson - I Know You Got Soul / This Girl Is Gonna Fall In Love album art Eric B & Rakim* / Tyka Nelson Eric B & Rakim* / Tyka Nelson - I Know You Got Soul / This Girl Is Gonna Fall In Love(12") Cooltempo FCTLP 5 UK 1988 Sell This Version
120·07·603 Tyka Nelson - Boy Do You Feel Lucky album art Tyka Nelson Boy Do You Feel Lucky (Maxi, Single) Hot 120·07·603 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
130·07·611 Tyka Nelson - I Want You album art Tyka Nelson I Want You (Maxi, Single) Hot 130·07·611 Germany 1992 Sell This Version