Martin Garrix

Martin Garrix

Real Name:
Martijn Garritsen
Profile:
Martijn Garritsen (born 14 May 1996), known by his stage name Martin Garrix, is a Dutch DJ signed to Spinnin' Records. He is best known for the track "Animals", which was a Top 10 hit in more than 10 countries; the song has also peaked to number 1 in Belgium and the United Kingdom. He is also the founder of STMPD RCRDS.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Martin Garrix

Martin Garrix Discography

Albums

889854387723 Martin Garrix The Martin Garrix Collection - Japan Only Edition(CD, Album, Car) Sony Music 889854387723 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Martin Garrix Animals (Single) Spinnin' Records US 2013 Sell This Version
Martin Garrix Gold Skies EP (EP) Casablanca, Spinnin' Records, School Boy Records US 2014 Sell This Version
Martin Garrix vs Matisse & Sadko Martin Garrix vs Matisse & Sadko - Break Through The Silence EP (EP) Spinnin' Records Netherlands 2015
Martin Garrix Ft. Usher Martin Garrix Ft. Usher - Don't Look Down (Single) Spinnin' Records, RCA Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2015 Sell This Version
Martin Garrix Ft. Bebe Rexha Martin Garrix Ft. Bebe Rexha - In The Name Of Love (Single) Epic Amsterdam Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
Martin Garrix Feat. John & Michel Martin Garrix Feat. John & Michel - Now That I've Found You (Single) STMPD RCRDS France 2016
none Martin Garrix Seven(7xFile, FLAC, EP) STMPD RCRDS, Epic none Netherlands 2016
none Martin Garrix & Third Party (5) Martin Garrix & Third Party (5) - Lions In The Wild(File, AAC, Single, 256) STMPD RCRDS none 2016
Martin Garrix & Dua Lipa Martin Garrix & Dua Lipa - Scared To Be Lonely (Single) Epic Amsterdam Europe 2017 Sell This Version
none Martin Garrix & Brooks (11) Martin Garrix & Brooks (11) - Byte(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
none Martin Garrix & Troye Sivan Martin Garrix & Troye Sivan - There For You(File, FLAC, Single) Epic Amsterdam none Europe 2017

Compilations

2756667 Martin Garrix Awesome EDM Vol.2(2xCD, Album, Comp, Mixed) Love Da Records 2756667 Hong Kong 2014 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

none Tiësto* / Martin Garrix Tiësto* / Martin Garrix - EDC Las Vegas 2015 Mix(Cass, Ltd, Mixed) Insomniac Records (3) none US 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Cryogenix / Martin Garrix / Quintino & Moti Cryogenix / Martin Garrix / Quintino & Moti - Fire Like This / Keygen / Kinky Denise(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2012 Sell This Version
SP593 Julian Jordan & Martin Garrix Julian Jordan & Martin Garrix - BFAM(File, MP3, 320) Spinnin' Records SP593 Netherlands 2012
none Martin Garrix & Jay Hardway Martin Garrix & Jay Hardway - Registration Code(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Martin Garrix Self-Released) none Netherlands 2012
SP548 Martin Garrix Keygen(File, MP3, 320) Spinnin' Records SP548 Netherlands 2012
CCTRL03 Martin Garrix & Sleazy Stereo Martin Garrix & Sleazy Stereo - ITSA(File, MP3, 320) Crowd Control (4) CCTRL03 Netherlands 2012
Martin Garrix & Jay Hardway Martin Garrix & Jay Hardway - Wizard (EP, Single) Spinnin' Records Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
MF040 Sidney Samson And Martin Garrix Sidney Samson And Martin Garrix - Torrent(File, MP3, 320) Musical Freedom (2) MF040 Netherlands 2013
DOORN107 Martin Garrix & Jay Hardway Martin Garrix & Jay Hardway - Error 404(File, MP3, 320) Doorn Records DOORN107 Netherlands 2013
none Martin Garrix & TV Noise (2) / The Bloody Beetroots ft. Paul McCartney & Youth Martin Garrix & TV Noise (2) / The Bloody Beetroots ft. Paul McCartney & Youth - Just Some Loops / Out Of Sight(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2013 Sell This Version
none Christian Amby / Julian Jordan & Martin Garrix / Hampenberg & Alexander Brown* Ft. Busta Rhymes & Shonie Christian Amby / Julian Jordan & Martin Garrix / Hampenberg & Alexander Brown* Ft. Busta Rhymes & Shonie - Bass Slut / BFAM / You're A Star(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2013 Sell This Version
SP654 Martin Garrix & TV Noise (2) Martin Garrix & TV Noise (2) - Just Some Loops(File, MP3, 320) Spinnin' Records SP654 Netherlands 2013

Reviews Show All 10 Reviews

Add Review

caio.ck1

caio.ck1

March 25, 2017
edited about 1 month ago
TRASH, BABY.. OOONLY TRASH... IS EVERYONE HERE TRIED TO WONDER WHY: HOW WORST ARE MANY HOUSE MUSIC PRODUCTIOS NOW A DAYS??...OFF COURSE...THE REASON: NEW MANY WORST DJS AND PRODUCERS ACLAMATED BY THE MEDIA!!!

LIXO MEUS QUERIDOS, APENAS LIXO... ALGUÉM AQUI JÁ SE PERGUNDOU: POR QUÊ EXTISTEM TANTAS PORCARIAS TOCANDO POR AÍ, COMO ESSA MERDA ? A RAZÃO DISSO SÃO: PÉSSIMOS DJS E PRODUTORES ACLAMADOS PELA MÍDIA!
Rendo47

Rendo47

June 23, 2015
this shit boy nothing know about house music like BL3ND
Animusvox

Animusvox

April 25, 2015
How Maceo Plex says, he is the Justin Bieber of electronic music. Fast food, shit music.
SLAWEK.PL

SLAWEK.PL

September 4, 2014
I think this young lad don't understand what is house music.he's too young to remember big great house hits from 80s and 90s.im so sad, because maybe he got some talent for music production,but his music is one big shit!!! I don't know why people spend money,time and energy for products like martin garrix - animals.this music really turns us ,electronic music lovers ,to fuckin idiots ,music without soul, passion and truth. This is only plastic product .i'm so sad. Such a shame mr garrix,but i think your older mates like afrojack svd axwell d guetta tiesto and showtek brothers should feeling guilty.but nevermind, everybody prefer $$ than respect from people like me...
GrantGilmore

GrantGilmore

February 11, 2014
Considering all the crappy music that is currently being released, I think Martin Garrix is very talented for his age. I wish him success & all the best in his future endeavors.
SLAWEK.PL

SLAWEK.PL

December 17, 2013
oh my god.. another VERY BAD electro pop-house producer from netherlands.. that's very sad,but electronic music gone bad....

Videos (71) Edit