Stef Burns

Real Name:
Stephan Bret Birnbaum
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and songwriter, born June 26, 1959 in Oakland, California, grew up in Walnut Creek, California.

Joined Y & T in 1989 touring and recording 4 albums. Prior, during and after this time he worked and toured with many artists including: Vasco Rossi - Sheila E, Berlin, The Vu and Huey Lewis & The News among others.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

AVCB-66043 Stef Burns - Swamp Tea album art Stef Burns Swamp Tea (Album) Bareknuckle AVCB-66043 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
none Stef Burns - Swamp Tea album art Stef Burns Swamp Tea(CD, Album) Lakeside Records none US 1999 Sell This Version
FN 2480-2 Stef Burns - Bayshore Road album art Peppino D'Agostino & Stef Burns Peppino D'Agostino & Stef Burns - Bayshore Road(CD, Album) Favored Nations FN 2480-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
LAK002 Stef Burns - World, Universe, Infinity album art Stef Burns World, Universe, Infinity (Album) Lakeside Records LAK002 US 2008 Sell This Version
ULTLp025 Stef Burns - Roots & Wings album art Stef Burns Roots & Wings(LP, Album, Ltd) Ultratempo ULTLp025 Italy 2015 Sell This Version