Mike Watson

Real Name:
Michael Frank Watson
Profile:
Often called "Little Mike", English bass guitarist who worked primarily in Sweden.
Born 31 December 1946 in Sheffield, Yorkshire and The Humber, England, UK. He married Suzie (2) in 1965.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

BF/ES 84 Mike Watson - Be My Baby album art Suzie (2), Mike* Suzie (2), Mike* - Be My Baby (Single) Gazell BF/ES 84 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
C-225 Mike Watson - Vi Har Funnit Lyckan album art Suzie (2) & Mike* Suzie (2) & Mike* - Vi Har Funnit Lyckan(7", Single) Gazell C-225 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
C-231 Mike Watson - Ob-La-Di, Ob-La-Da album art Suzie (2) & Mike* Suzie (2) & Mike* - Ob-La-Di, Ob-La-Da(7", Single) Gazell C-231 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version