Ásgeir Trausti

Ásgeir Trausti

Real Name:
Ásgeir Trausti Einarsson
Profile:
Icelandic singer-songwriter, born 1 July 1992 in Laugarbakki, Iceland. With the release of ‘Dýrð í dauðaþögn’, Ásgeir became something of an overnight sensation in his country’s music scene - breaking all records to become Iceland’s fastest selling debut album by a domestic artist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3004421]

Artist

Ásgeir Trausti Discography

Albums

Ásgeir Trausti Dýrð Í Dauðaþögn (Album) Sena Iceland 2012 Sell This Version
Ásgeir* In The Silence (Album) One Little Indian Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ásgeir* King And Cross (Single, EP) Because Music France 2013 Sell This Version
1215TP7CDP Ásgeir* Torrent(CD, Single, Promo) One Little Indian 1215TP7CDP UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
1225TP7 Ásgeir Trausti Here It Comes(7", Single, Pic) One Little Indian 1225TP7 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
1226TP7CDP Ásgeir* Going Home(CD, Single, Promo) One Little Indian 1226TP7CDP UK 2014 Sell This Version
1239TP7CDP Ásgeir* Was There Nothing(CD, Single, Promo) One Little Indian 1239TP7CDP UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Ásgeir* Heart Shaped Box(CD, Single, Promo) One Little Indian none UK 2014 Sell This Version
HSE-6308 Ásgeir* Where Is My Mind?(7", Ltd) Hostess Entertainment Unlimited HSE-6308 Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

SCD649 Ásgeir* Dýrð Í Dauðaþögn / In The Silence(CD, Album + CD, Album + Comp) Sena SCD649 Iceland 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Ásgeir Trausti The Toe Rag Acoustic Sessions One Little Indian UK 2013