Real Name:
Ásgeir
Profile:
Icelandic singer-songwriter, born 1 July 1992 in Laugarbakki, Iceland. With the release of ‘Dýrð í dauðaþögn’, Ásgeir became something of an overnight sensation in his country’s music scene - breaking all records to become Iceland’s fastest selling debut album by a domestic artist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3004421]

Artist

SLP586 Ásgeir Trausti - Dýrð Í Dauðaþögn album art Ásgeir Trausti Dýrð Í Dauðaþögn (Album) Sena SLP586 Iceland 2012 Sell This Version
TPLP1207CD Ásgeir Trausti - In The Silence album art Ásgeir* In The Silence (Album) One Little Indian TPLP1207CD Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Ásgeir Trausti - Afterglow album art Ásgeir* Afterglow (Album) Embassy Of Music none Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2017 Sell This Version
TPLP1472 Ásgeir Trausti - Sátt / Bury The Moon album art Ásgeir* Sátt / Bury The Moon (Album) Record Records (5) TPLP1472 UK & Europe 2020 Sell This Version