Peteco Carabajal

Real Name:
Carlos Oscar Carabajal Correa
Profile:
Guitarist, songwriter, violinist and singer from Argentina, born May, 25th, 1956 in La Banda, Santiago del Estero.
Son of Carlos Carabajal (2).
In 1975 he joined "Los Carabajal", his family band. In 1985 he founded MPA (Músicos Populares Argentinos) along with Chango Farías Gómez, Verónica Condomí, Mono Izarrualde and Jacinto Piedra, recording two albums.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CPPC/M 703 Transmisión Huaucke = Transmisión Hermano — Peteco Carabajal Peteco Carabajal, Jacinto Piedra Peteco Carabajal, Jacinto Piedra - Transmisión Huaucke = Transmisión Hermano (Album) Confluencia CPPC/M 703 Argentina 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LH 7 97574 1 Encuentro — Peteco Carabajal Peteco Carabajal Encuentro (Album) EMI LH 7 97574 1 Argentina 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8 28714 2 Memoria De Amor — Peteco Carabajal Peteco Carabajal Memoria De Amor (Album) EMI 8 28714 2 Argentina 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8 35594 2 Borrando Fronteras — Peteco Carabajal Peteco Carabajal Borrando Fronteras(CD, Album) EMI 8 35594 2 Argentina 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
533697-2 Historias Populares — Peteco Carabajal Peteco Carabajal Historias Populares(CD, Album) Polydor 533697-2 Argentina 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
557660-2 Andando — Peteco Carabajal Peteco Carabajal Andando(CD, Album) Polydor 557660-2 Argentina 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDE 80.443, CDE-80.443 El Baile — Peteco Carabajal Peteco Carabajal El Baile(CD, Album) DBN, DBN CDE 80.443, CDE-80.443 Argentina 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD 51.803 Ckayna Cunan / 1 — Peteco Carabajal Peteco* Ckayna Cunan / 1(CD, Album) DBN CD 51.803 Argentina 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD 51.804 Ckayna Cunan / 2 — Peteco Carabajal Peteco* Ckayna Cunan / 2(CD, Album) DBN CD 51.804 Argentina 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
52051 Aldeas — Peteco Carabajal Peteco* Aldeas(CD, Album) DBN 52051 Argentina 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9813-13625-2 Peteco En Buenos Aires — Peteco Carabajal Peteco Carabajal Peteco En Buenos Aires(2xCD, Album + DVD) Pelo Music 9813-13625-2 Argentina 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9813-13627-7 Los Caminos Santiagueños — Peteco Carabajal Peteco* Los Caminos Santiagueños(CD, Album) Pelo Music 9813-13627-7 Argentina 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

S 562 Encuentro / El Embrujo De Mi Tierra — Peteco Carabajal Peteco Carabajal Encuentro / El Embrujo De Mi Tierra(7", Single, Promo) EMI S 562 Argentina 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

854446 2 Soy Santiagueño... Soy Chacarera — Peteco Carabajal Peteco Carabajal Soy Santiagueño... Soy Chacarera(CD, Comp) Odeon 854446 2 Argentina 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 5 76916 2 8 Grandes Exitos — Peteco Carabajal Peteco Carabajal Grandes Exitos(CD, Comp) EMI 7243 5 76916 2 8 Argentina 2004 Sell This Version