Geezer Butler

Real Name:
Terence Michael Joseph Butler
Profile:
English musician and songwriter. Bassist for Black Sabbath.
Born: July 17, 1949 in Aston, Birmingham, England.

Note: Credits that either are the real surname alone (or misspellings thereof) or include the real forename (or its initial) belong to the real name profile Terence Butler.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

BMGCAT474CD Geezer Butler - Ohmwork album art Geezer Butler Ohmwork (Album) BMG BMGCAT474CD Europe 2020 Sell This Version
BMGCAT472CD Geezer Butler - Plastic Planet album art Geezer Butler Plastic Planet (Album) BMG BMGCAT472CD Europe 2020 Sell This Version
BMGCAT473LP Geezer Butler - Black Science album art Geezer Butler Black Science (Album) BMG BMGCAT473LP Europe 2020 Sell This Version
BMGCAT513CD Geezer Butler - The Very Best Of album art Geezer Butler The Very Best Of(CD, Dlx, Dig) BMG Rights Management BMGCAT513CD 2021 Sell This Version

Compilations

BMGCAT513QCD Geezer Butler - Manipulations Of The Mind (The Complete Collection) album art Geezer Butler Manipulations Of The Mind (The Complete Collection)(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD, Al) BMG BMGCAT513QCD Europe 2021 Sell This Version