Bill Mays

Bill Mays

Real Name:
William Allen Mays
Profile:
American jazz pianist, composer and arranger.
Born : February 05, 1944 in Sacramento, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bill Mays Discography

Albums

Bud Shank / Bill Mays / Alan Broadbent Bud Shank / Bill Mays / Alan Broadbent - Crystal Comments (Album) Concord Jazz US 1980 Sell This Version
CC-2002 Bud Shank - Bill Mays Bud Shank - Bill Mays - Explorations: 1980(LP, Album) Concord Concerto CC-2002 US 1980 Sell This Version
Volume 3 Bill Mays A Musical Cocktail The Music Of Cole Porter(LP, Album) MCR (4) Volume 3 US 1980 Sell This Version
DS-824 The Bob Magnusson Quartet Featuring Peter Sprague, Bill Mays And Jim Plank The Bob Magnusson Quartet Featuring Peter Sprague, Bill Mays And Jim Plank - Road Work Ahead(LP) Discovery Records (4) DS-824 US 1981 Sell This Version
DS-812 The Howard Roberts Quartet Featuring Bill Mays The Howard Roberts Quartet Featuring Bill Mays - Turning To Spring(LP, Album) Discovery Records (4) DS-812 US 1981 Sell This Version
JHR0003 Bobby Shew, Bill Mays Bobby Shew, Bill Mays - Telepathy(LP, Album) Jazz Hounds Records JHR0003 US 1982 Sell This Version
Bill Mays, Red Mitchell Bill Mays, Red Mitchell - Two Of A Mind (Album) ITI Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy Arranged And Conducted By Bill Mays Mark Murphy Arranged And Conducted By Bill Mays - Beauty And The Beast (Album) Muse Records US 1987 Sell This Version
D2 72954 Bill Mays, Red Mitchell Bill Mays, Red Mitchell - Two Of A Mind(CD, Album) ITI Records D2 72954 US 1987 Sell This Version
CD-473 Bill Mays / Ray Drummond Bill Mays / Ray Drummond - One To One(CD, Album) DMP CD-473 US 1990 Sell This Version
CD-482 Bill Mays / Ray Drummond Bill Mays / Ray Drummond - One To One 2(CD, Album) DMP CD-482 US 1991 Sell This Version
TJA-10013 Bill Mays Kaleidoscope(CD, Album) The Jazz Alliance TJA-10013 US 1992 Sell This Version
CCD-4738 Bill Mays Mays In Manhattan(CD) Concord Jazz CCD-4738 US 1996 Sell This Version
#01 Marvin Stamm & Bill Mays Marvin Stamm & Bill Mays - By Ourselves(CD, Album) Marstam #01 US 2000 Sell This Version
AJD 72219 Bruce Eskovitz, Bill Mays Bruce Eskovitz, Bill Mays - Conversations(CD, Album) Azica AJD 72219 US 2001 Sell This Version
JM1006 The Stamm / Soph Project Featuring Bill Mays & Rufus Reid With Guest John Abercrombie The Stamm / Soph Project Featuring Bill Mays & Rufus Reid With Guest John Abercrombie - Live At Birdland NYC(CD) Jazzed Media JM1006 US 2005 Sell This Version
JM1023 Jack Cortner New York Big Band* Featuring Marvin Stamm With Bill Mays, Dave Tofani, John Riley (2) And Jim Pugh Jack Cortner New York Big Band* Featuring Marvin Stamm With Bill Mays, Dave Tofani, John Riley (2) And Jim Pugh - Fast Track(CD, Album) Jazzed Media JM1023 US 2006 Sell This Version
PM 2128 Bill Mays, The Inventions Trio Featuring Marvin Stamm & Alisa Horn Bill Mays, The Inventions Trio Featuring Marvin Stamm & Alisa Horn - Fantasy(CD, Album) Palmetto Records PM 2128 2007 Sell This Version