Jiannis

Real Name:
Ioannis Zedamanis
Profile:
Jiannis was the artist name for the electronic music of Greek born Ioannis Zedamanis from 1986 until sometime in the 1990s. His own music of that period was influenced by the "Berlin School" of Electronic Music: stylistically similar to the early works of Tangerine Dream and Klaus Schulze. Since the early 1990s he lost interest in electronic music.
He now lives and works as a pianist and piano teacher in Moers, Germany. He also operates the Phonethic Recording Studio.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

none Jiannis - Paramorphon album art Jiannis Paramorphon(Cass, Album, C 9) Not On Label none Germany 1990 Sell This Version
none Jiannis - Paramorphon II album art Jiannis Paramorphon II(Cass, Album) Spheric Music none Germany 1992 Sell This Version
SMCD 5001 Jiannis - Plugged album art Jiannis Plugged(CD, Album) Spheric Music SMCD 5001 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
SMCD 5002 Jiannis - Nightsessions album art Jiannis Nightsessions(CD, Album) Spheric Music SMCD 5002 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
SMCD 5003 Jiannis - Timeless Vision (Live In Kreuztal) album art Jiannis & Lambert Jiannis & Lambert - Timeless Vision (Live In Kreuztal)(CD, RE, RM) Spheric Music SMCD 5003 Germany 1999 Sell This Version