Steve Sexton

Real Name:
Stephen Michael Sexton
Profile:
Canadian producer, musical director, conductor, songwriter and composer, born 1953 in Richmond Hill, Ontario.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Steve Sexton Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Steve Sexton - Billy Reed And The Street People album art Billy Reed And The Street People Billy Reed And The Street People - Billy Reed And The Street People Acme Records (9) Canada 1979 Sell This Version
DLP 3002 Steve Sexton - No Surrender album art Surrender (3) Surrender (3) - No Surrender(12", MiniAlbum) Capitol Records DLP 3002 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Steve Sexton - Take Me To Heaven album art Bentwood Rocker Best Man and 1 more… Bentwood Rocker - Take Me To Heaven (Album) Bellaphon Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Steve Sexton - Dirty Talk album art Klein & MBO* Dirty Talk (Canadian Connection) Klein & MBO* - Dirty Talk (Single) Siamese Canada 1982 Sell This Version
USLP-2-1106 Steve Sexton - At Midnight album art Harlow (2) Breathless and 2 more… Harlow (2) - At Midnight(LP, Album) G.r.a.f. Records, SWS USLP-2-1106 US 1983 Sell This Version
Steve Sexton - The Road To Zambando album art The Extras The Extras - The Road To Zambando (Album) Ready Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Steve Sexton - Platinum Blonde album art Platinum Blonde Platinum Blonde - Platinum Blonde (MiniAlbum) Columbia Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Steve Sexton - Standing In The Dark album art Platinum Blonde Platinum Blonde - Standing In The Dark (Album) Columbia US 1983 Sell This Version
Red Rider Red Rider - Neruda (Album) Capitol Records Mexico 1983 Sell This Version
ST-12317 Steve Sexton - Breaking Curfew album art Red Rider Red Rider - Breaking Curfew(LP, Album, Win) Capitol Records ST-12317 US 1984 Sell This Version
Steve Sexton - 2wo album art Strange Advance Strange Advance - 2wo (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1985 Sell This Version
SRL 9828 Steve Sexton - Delivering The Goods album art The Good Brothers (2) The Good Brothers (2) - Delivering The Goods(LP) Savannah Records (2) SRL 9828 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Steve Sexton - Over 60 Minutes With...Strange Advance album art Strange Advance Strange Advance - Over 60 Minutes With...Strange Advance (Comp) Capitol Records Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Steve Sexton - Over 60 Minutes With... Red Rider album art Red Rider Red Rider - Over 60 Minutes With... Red Rider (Comp) Capitol Records Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Steve Sexton - Christmas album art Anne Murray Anne Murray - Christmas (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version
D 100592, 100592D, CDP 7 48764 2 Steve Sexton - As I Am album art Anne Murray Slow All Night and 2 more… Anne Murray - As I Am(CD, Album, Club) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records D 100592, 100592D, CDP 7 48764 2 US 1988 Sell This Version
PCD 10004 Steve Sexton - Into The Night album art Exchange (3) Exchange (3) - Into The Night(CD, Album) Penta Disc PCD 10004 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Steve Sexton - Between Places album art Exchange (3) Exchange (3) - Between Places (Album) Mesa Recordings US 1990 Sell This Version
R4 79043 Steve Sexton - Exchange album art Exchange (3) Exchange (3) - Exchange(Cass, Album) Mesa Recordings R4 79043 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Steve Sexton - Duets: Friends & Legends album art Anne Murray Anne Murray - Duets: Friends & Legends (Album) EMI Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Hump195 Anne Murray Anne Murray - Sings Love Songs(3xCD, Comp) Hump Head Records Hump195 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Steve Sexton - Billy Reed And The Street People album art Billy Reed And The Street People Doin' The Best We Can and 4 more… Billy Reed And The Street People - Billy Reed And The Street People Acme Records (9) Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Steve Sexton - Are You A Love Maker album art Shezoray Shezoray - Are You A Love Maker (Maxi, Single) Power Records (7) Mexico 1983 Sell This Version
Red Rider Red Rider - Neruda (Album) Capitol Records Mexico 1983 Sell This Version
Steve Sexton - The Best Of Both Worlds (The Second Audion Sampler) album art Various Golden Point Various - The Best Of Both Worlds (The Second Audion Sampler) (Comp) Audion Recording Co US 1987 Sell This Version