Pol Plançon

Real Name:
Pol Henri Plançon
Profile:
French operatic bass, born 12 June 1851 in Fumay, France and died 11 August 1914 in Paris, France.
Variations:
[a3007891]

Artist

Albums

82001-2 Pol Plançon - The Complete Victor Recordings (1903 - 08) album art Pol Plançon The Complete Victor Recordings (1903 - 08)(2xCD, Mono) Romophone 82001-2 UK 1993 Sell This Version
5215 Pol Plançon - Lassalle - Plancon album art Jean Lassalle, Pol Plançon Jean Lassalle, Pol Plançon - Lassalle - Plancon(LP, Mono) Rococo Records (5) 5215 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

G. C.-2-2663 Pol Plançon - Faust album art M. Plançon* Faust(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Gramophone Concert Record G. C.-2-2663 UK 1902 Sell This Version
81033 Pol Plançon - Pro Peccatis album art Pol Plançon Pro Peccatis(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 81033 US 1904 Sell This Version
85024 Pol Plançon - Les Deux Grenadiers album art M. Pol Plançon* Les Deux Grenadiers(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor, Victor Red Seal 85024 US 1907 Sell This Version
85119 Pol Plançon - Le Caid—Air Du Tambour Major album art Pol Plançon Le Caid—Air Du Tambour Major Victrola 85119 US 1908 Sell This Version
85077 Pol Plançon - Magic Flute—Qui Sdegno Non S'Accende (Within These Sacred Bowers) album art Pol Plançon Magic Flute—Qui Sdegno Non S'Accende (Within These Sacred Bowers)(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victrola 85077 US 1908 Sell This Version
81033 Pol Plançon - Stabat Mater - Pro peccatis album art Pol Plançon Stabat Mater - Pro peccatis(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victrola 81033 US 1908 Sell This Version
EB 17 Pol Plançon - Pol Plancon album art Pol Plançon Pol Plancon(7", EP) Belcantodisc EB 17 UK 1957 Sell This Version
85099 Pol Plançon - Noël (Holy Night) album art Pol Plançon Noël (Holy Night) Victrola 85099 US Unknown Sell This Version
D.B. 591 Pol Plançon - Les Rameaux / Crucifix album art Pol Plançon, Enrico Caruso, Marcel Journet Pol Plançon, Enrico Caruso, Marcel Journet - Les Rameaux / Crucifix Disque "Gramophone" D.B. 591 France Unknown Sell This Version
85020 Pol Plançon - Les Rameaux (The Palms) album art Pol Plançon Les Rameaux (The Palms) Victor 85020 US Unknown Sell This Version
85119 Pol Plançon - Le Caid—Air Du Tambour Major album art Pol Plançon Le Caid—Air Du Tambour Major(Shellac, 12", S/Sided, RE) Victor 85119 US Unknown Sell This Version
81040 Pol Plançon - Faust - Serenade Memphistopholes album art Pol Plançon Faust - Serenade Memphistopholes(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victrola 81040 US Unknown Sell This Version
85065 Pol Plançon - Jesus De Nazareth album art Pol Plançon Jesus De Nazareth(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victrola 85065 US Unknown Sell This Version
81086 Pol Plançon - Marta - Canzone Del Porter (Porter Song) album art Pol Plançon Marta - Canzone Del Porter (Porter Song)(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 81086 US Unknown Sell This Version
032027 Pol Plançon - Jesus De Nazareth album art Mons. Pol. Plancon* Jesus De Nazareth(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) His Master's Voice 032027 UK Unknown Sell This Version
85042 Pol Plançon - Il Flauto Magico-Invocation (Act 2) album art Pol Plançon Il Flauto Magico-Invocation (Act 2)(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victrola 85042 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

GEMM CD 9497 Pol Plançon - Pol Plançon album art Pol Plançon Pol Plançon(CD, Comp) Pearl GEMM CD 9497 UK 1991 Sell This Version
L001 Pol Plançon - Pol Plançon: Zonophones 1901-1902, G&Ts 1902-1903 album art Pol Plançon Pol Plançon: Zonophones 1901-1902, G&Ts 1902-1903(CD, Comp, RM) Marston L001 US 2003 Sell This Version
GV 76 Pol Plançon - Pol Plançon Volume Two album art Pol Plançon Pol Plançon Volume Two (Comp) Rubini Records GV 76 UK Unknown Sell This Version
GV 93 Pol Plançon - Pol Plançon Volume Three album art Pol Plançon Pol Plançon Volume Three (Comp) Rubini Records GV 93 UK Unknown Sell This Version
KG-P-1 Pol Plançon - Pol Plancon I album art Pol Plancon* Pol Plancon I(LP, Comp) Discophilia KG-P-1 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
GV39, GV.39 Pol Plançon - Pol Plançon album art Pol Plançon Pol Plançon(LP, Comp, Mono) Rubini Records, Rubini Records GV39, GV.39 UK Unknown Sell This Version
ORL 218 Pol Plançon - Pol Plancon, Bass album art Pol Plancon* Pol Plancon, Bass(LP, Comp, Mono) Olympus Records (4) ORL 218 UK Unknown Sell This Version