Pol Plançon

Pol Plançon

Real Name:
Pol Henri Plançon
Profile:
French operatic bass, born 12 June 1851 in Fumay, France and died 11 August 1914 in Paris, France.
Variations:
[a3007891]

Artist

Pol Plançon Discography Tracks

Albums

GV 76 Pol Plançon Pol Plançon Volume Two(LP) Rubini Records GV 76 UK Unknown Sell This Version
GV 39 Pol Plançon Pol Plançon(LP) Rubini Records GV 39 UK Unknown Sell This Version
GV 93 Pol Plançon Pol Plançon Volume Three(LP) Rubini Records GV 93 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

G.C.-2-2663 M. Plançon* Faust(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-2-2663 UK 1902 Sell This Version
Pol Plançon Le Caid—Air Du Tambour Major Victrola US 1908 Sell This Version
85077 Pol Plançon Magic Flute—Qui Sdegno Non S'Accende (Within These Sacred Bowers)(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victrola 85077 US 1908 Sell This Version
EB 17 Pol Plançon Pol Plancon(7", EP) Belcantodisc EB 17 UK 1957 Sell This Version
Pol Plançon Les Rameaux (The Palms) Victor US Unknown Sell This Version
85065 Pol Plançon Jesus De Nazareth(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victrola 85065 US Unknown Sell This Version
81023 Pol Plançon Noel (Holy Night)(10", Single, Mono) Victor 81023 US Unknown Sell This Version
032027 Mons. Pol. Plancon* Jesus De Nazareth(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) His Master's Voice 032027 UK Unknown Sell This Version
85042 Pol Plançon Il Flauto Magico-Invocation (Act 2)(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victrola 85042 US Unknown Sell This Version
D.B. 591 Pol Plançon, Enrico Caruso, Marcel Journet Pol Plançon, Enrico Caruso, Marcel Journet - Les Rameaux / Crucifix(Shellac, 12") His Master's Voice D.B. 591 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit