Andrew Gold

Real Name:
Andrew Maurice Gold
Profile:
American singer/songwriter born on August 2, 1951 in Burbank, California; died June 3, 2011 in Los Angeles, California. He was married to Leslie Kogan-Gold.

Son of Ernest Gold and Marni Nixon.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

7E-1047 Andrew Gold - Andrew Gold album art Andrew Gold Andrew Gold (Album) Asylum Records 7E-1047 US 1975 Sell This Version
7ES-1086, 7ES 1086 Andrew Gold - What's Wrong With This Picture? album art Andrew Gold What's Wrong With This Picture? (Album) Asylum Records, Asylum Records 7ES-1086, 7ES 1086 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
6E-116 (PRC) Andrew Gold - All This And Heaven Too album art Andrew Gold All This And Heaven Too (Album) Asylum Records 6E-116 (PRC) US 1978 Sell This Version
M5E 6E 264 Andrew Gold - Whirlwind album art Andrew Gold Whirlwind (Album) Asylum Records M5E 6E 264 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
R472532 Andrew Gold - Andrew Gold's Halloween Howls album art Andrew Gold Andrew Gold's Halloween Howls (Album) Music For Little People R472532 US 1996 Sell This Version
PCCY-01003 Andrew Gold - ...Since 1951 album art Andrew Gold ...Since 1951(CD, Album) Canyon International PCCY-01003 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
TOCP-65285 Andrew Gold - Warm Breezes album art Andrew Gold Warm Breezes(CD, Album) Toshiba Records TOCP-65285 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
CD 22 Andrew Gold - The Spence Manor Suite album art Andrew Gold The Spence Manor Suite(CD, Album) Dome Records CD 22 UK 2000 Sell This Version
080032002 Andrew Gold - Intermission album art Andrew Gold Intermission(CD, Album) Q Brain Records 080032002 US 2000 Sell This Version
BT 33110 Andrew Gold - America & Friends Live At The Ventura Theater album art America (2) Featuring Andrew Gold And Stephen Bishop America (2) Featuring Andrew Gold And Stephen Bishop - America & Friends Live At The Ventura Theater (Album) Madacy BT 33110 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
892265002512 Andrew Gold - Copy Cat album art Andrew Gold Copy Cat(CD) Gigatone 892265002512 US 2008 Sell This Version
OVCD-128 Andrew Gold - The Late Show - Live 1978 album art Andrew Gold The Late Show - Live 1978(CD, Album) Omnivore Recordings OVCD-128 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

E-45286 Andrew Gold - That's Why I Love You album art Andrew Gold That's Why I Love You (Single) Asylum Records E-45286 US 1975 Sell This Version
K 13076 Andrew Gold - Lonely Boy album art Andrew Gold Lonely Boy (Single) Asylum Records K 13076 UK 1976 Sell This Version
K 13054 Andrew Gold - Stay album art Andrew Gold Stay Asylum Records K 13054 UK 1976 Sell This Version
E-45307 Andrew Gold - Heartaches In Heartaches album art Andrew Gold Heartaches In Heartaches (Single) Asylum Records E-45307 US 1975 Sell This Version
E-45384 Andrew Gold - Lonely Boy / Must Be Crazy album art Andrew Gold Lonely Boy / Must Be Crazy (Single) Asylum Records E-45384 US 1976 Sell This Version
E 45417 Andrew Gold - Passing Thing / One Of Them Is Me album art Andrew Gold Passing Thing / One Of Them Is Me (Single) Asylum Records E 45417 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
E-45378 Andrew Gold - Do Wah Diddy album art Andrew Gold Do Wah Diddy (Single) Asylum Records E-45378 US 1976 Sell This Version
K 13087 Andrew Gold - Go Back Home Again album art Andrew Gold Go Back Home Again (Single) Asylum Records K 13087 UK 1977 Sell This Version
92.001, EF 90018 Andrew Gold - Lonely Boy / Stay / Do Wah Diddy / Firefly album art Andrew Gold Lonely Boy / Stay / Do Wah Diddy / Firefly(7", EP) Asylum Records, Asylum Records 92.001, EF 90018 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
E-45522 Andrew Gold - I'm On My Way album art Andrew Gold I'm On My Way (Single) Asylum Records E-45522 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
K 13112 Andrew Gold - Never Let Her Slip Away / Genevieve album art Andrew Gold Never Let Her Slip Away / Genevieve (Single) Asylum Records K 13112 UK 1978 Sell This Version
E-45456 Andrew Gold - Thank You For Being A Friend album art Andrew Gold Thank You For Being A Friend (Single) Asylum Records, Asylum Records E-45456 US 1978 Sell This Version
E 45 521 Andrew Gold - How Can This Be Love album art Andrew Gold How Can This Be Love (Single) Asylum Records E 45 521 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version