Real Name:
Andrew Maurice Gold
Profile:
American singer/songwriter born on August 2, 1951 in Burbank, California; died June 3, 2011 in Los Angeles, California. He was married to Leslie Kogan-Gold.

Son of Ernest Gold and Marni Nixon.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

2 500082 Andrew Gold - Old Wave - 80's Remixes 12" album art Various Right Between The Eyes Various - Old Wave - 80's Remixes 12"(CD, Comp) Sony Music Special Marketing, Musicavision 2 500082 Chile 2001 Sell This Version

Vocals

BS2735, BS 2735 Andrew Gold - Love Has Got Me album art Wendy Waldman Natural Born Fool and 3 more… Wendy Waldman - Love Has Got Me (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records BS2735, BS 2735 US 1973 Sell This Version
APL 1-0410 Andrew Gold - Calabasas album art B.W. Stevenson B.W. Stevenson - Calabasas (Album) RCA Victor APL 1-0410 Mozambique 1974 Sell This Version
SP 3627, SP-3627 Andrew Gold - Fall Into Spring album art Rita Coolidge Rita Coolidge - Fall Into Spring (Album) A&M Records SP 3627, SP-3627 US 1974 Sell This Version
BS 2792 Andrew Gold - Gypsy Symphony album art Wendy Waldman Come On Down Wendy Waldman - Gypsy Symphony (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2792 US 1974 Sell This Version
ST-511358, ST 511358, ST-11358 Andrew Gold - Heart Like A Wheel album art Linda Ronstadt Linda Ronstadt - Heart Like A Wheel (Album) Capitol Records ST-511358, ST 511358, ST-11358 US 1974 Sell This Version
7E-1047 Andrew Gold - Andrew Gold album art Andrew Gold Andrew Gold - Andrew Gold (Album) Asylum Records 7E-1047 US 1975 Sell This Version
BS 2859 Andrew Gold - Wendy Waldman album art Wendy Waldman Wings and 1 more… Wendy Waldman - Wendy Waldman (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2859 US 1975 Sell This Version
WEA 3023 Andrew Gold - Michel Polnareff album art Michel Polnareff Michel Polnareff - Michel Polnareff (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic WEA 3023 Ecuador 1975 Sell This Version
SYLA 8761, 7E-1045 Andrew Gold - Prisoner In Disguise album art Linda Ronstadt Linda Ronstadt - Prisoner In Disguise (Album) Asylum Records SYLA 8761, 7E-1045 UK 1975 Sell This Version
PB 411 Andrew Gold - Something New album art Barbi Benton Barbi Benton - Something New (Album) Playboy Records PB 411 US 1976 Sell This Version
BS 2974 Andrew Gold - The Main Refrain album art Wendy Waldman The Main Refrain and 1 more… Wendy Waldman - The Main Refrain (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2974 US 1976 Sell This Version
APL1-1254 Andrew Gold - Swallowed Up In The Great American Heartland album art Tom Pacheco Tom Pacheco - Swallowed Up In The Great American Heartland (Album) RCA Victor APL1-1254 US 1976 Sell This Version
56309 Andrew Gold - Greatest Hits album art James Taylor (2) Carolina In My Mind James Taylor (2) - Greatest Hits (Comp) Warner Bros. Records 56309 Israel 1976 Sell This Version
P-10202Y Andrew Gold - Black Rose album art John David Souther If You Have Crying Eyes and 1 more… John David Souther - Black Rose (Album) Asylum Records P-10202Y Japan 1976 Sell This Version
K 53055 Andrew Gold - Greatest Hits album art Linda Ronstadt That'll Be The Day and 4 more… Linda Ronstadt - Greatest Hits (Comp) Asylum Records K 53055 UK 1976 Sell This Version
7E-1086 Andrew Gold - What's Wrong With This Picture? album art Andrew Gold One Of Them Is Me and 4 more… Andrew Gold - What's Wrong With This Picture? (Album) Asylum Records, Asylum Records 7E-1086 US 1976 Sell This Version
7E-1072 Andrew Gold - Hasten Down The Wind album art Linda Ronstadt Rivers Of Babylon and 1 more… Linda Ronstadt - Hasten Down The Wind (Album) Asylum Records 7E-1072 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
PC 34672 Andrew Gold - Karla Bonoff album art Karla Bonoff I Can't Hold On Karla Bonoff - Karla Bonoff (Album) Columbia PC 34672 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
SKBB-11629 Andrew Gold - A Retrospective album art Linda Ronstadt When Will I Be Loved Linda Ronstadt - A Retrospective (Comp) Capitol Records SKBB-11629 US 1977 Sell This Version
6E-116 Andrew Gold - All This And Heaven Too album art Andrew Gold Genevieve and 6 more… Andrew Gold - All This And Heaven Too (Album) Asylum Records 6E-116 US 1978 Sell This Version
1090 Andrew Gold - Living In The USA album art Linda Ronstadt Linda Ronstadt - Living In The USA (Album) Asylum Records 1090 Turkey 1978 Sell This Version
CBS 83587 Andrew Gold - Restless Nights album art Karla Bonoff Baby Don't Go Karla Bonoff - Restless Nights (Album) Columbia CBS 83587 Europe 1979 Sell This Version
AB-4217 Andrew Gold - Shot Through The Heart album art Jennifer Warnes When The Feeling Comes Around and 2 more… Jennifer Warnes - Shot Through The Heart (Album) Arista AB-4217 US 1979 Sell This Version
6E-264 Andrew Gold - Whirlwind album art Andrew Gold Andrew Gold - Whirlwind (Album) Asylum Records 6E-264 US 1980 Sell This Version