Jochen Schmidt

Jochen Schmidt

Real Name:
Jochen Schmidt-Hambrock
Profile:
Born 21. Februar 1955 in Wuppertal, Germany.
Composer of jingles and film scores.
Member and bass player of the jazz fusion band Passport (2) from 1989 to 1995.
He was founding and from 1987 to 2010 board member of German professional composers association "Composers Club".
Since 2011 he is vize president of the German Film Composers Union DEFKOM (Deutsche Filmkomponistenunion).
Sites:
In Groups:

Jochen Schmidt Discography

Albums

28 630 Michael Sagmeister + Christof Lauer, Jochen Schmidt, Michael Küttner Michael Sagmeister + Christof Lauer, Jochen Schmidt, Michael Küttner - The Silent Spectacle(LP, Album) Mood Records 28 630 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Jochen Schmidt New York Evenings (Album) UBM Records Germany 1986 Sell This Version
UBM 1131 Jochen Schmidt Powerbox(CD) UBM Records UBM 1131 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
UBM 1136 Jochen Schmidt Sun Dance(CD, Album) UBM Records UBM 1136 Germany Unknown Sell This Version