Jouni Ulvtharm

Real Name:
Jouni Heikki Ollila
Profile:
Jouni Ulvtharm is one of Jouni Ollila's aliases.

Jouni Ollila, born on February 21, 1972 in Trollhättan, Sweden, started out in the late 1980s co-founding what is regarded as the pioneers of modern EBM and industrial music, Pouppée Fabrikk and Mz.412. He has now well over 100 past releases, cooperations and mastering work/remixing/mixing in the Swedish electro scene.

Jouni's latest project is BURG, a one man project which evolves and build soundscapes around live analogue synths and electronic instruments, tweaking everything live with no multi-tracking or post processing.
Aliases:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

CMI.35 Jouni Ulvtharm - In Nomine Dei Nostri Satanas Luciferi Excelsi album art Mz.412 Mz.412 - In Nomine Dei Nostri Satanas Luciferi Excelsi(CD, Album) Cold Meat Industry CMI.35 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Jouni Ulvtharm - Nordik Battle Signs album art Mz.412 Mz.412 - Nordik Battle Signs (Album) Cold Meat Industry Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Jouni Ulvtharm - Business Solutions For The Active Terrorist album art Econocon Econocon - Business Solutions For The Active Terrorist (Album) Old Europa Cafe Italy 2000 Sell This Version
Jouni Ulvtharm - Europe Is Dead album art Toroidh Toroidh - Europe Is Dead (Album) 205 Recordings Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
OECD 046 Jouni Ulvtharm - Enter Nordvargr album art Nordvargr* Survivors (as Ulvtharm) and 2 more… Nordvargr* - Enter Nordvargr(2xCD, Comp) Old Europa Cafe OECD 046 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
Jouni Ulvtharm - Testament album art Toroidh Toroidh - Testament (Album) 205 Recordings, 205 Recordings Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
CSR50CD Jouni Ulvtharm - Steel Night 29.11.01 album art Various Various - Steel Night 29.11.01(4xCD + Box, Ltd) Cold Spring CSR50CD UK 2003 Sell This Version
PAGAN 2 Jouni Ulvtharm - Live Ceremony album art Mz.412 vs. Folkstorm Mz.412 vs. Folkstorm - Live Ceremony(CD, Album, Ltd) Pagan Dance PAGAN 2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
CMI130 Jouni Ulvtharm - Flowers Made Of Snow album art Various In Hoc Signe Vinces (as Ulvtharm) Various - Flowers Made Of Snow(2xCD, Comp) Cold Meat Industry CMI130 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
Jouni Ulvtharm - European Trilogy album art Toroidh Toroidh - European Trilogy (Album, Comp) War Office Propaganda Poland 2006 Sell This Version
CMI161 Jouni Ulvtharm - Infernal Affairs album art Mz.412 Mz.412 - Infernal Affairs(CD, Album) Cold Meat Industry CMI161 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Jouni Ulvtharm - Hekatomb album art MZ. 412* MZ. 412* - Hekatomb (Album) Cold Spring UK 2015 Sell This Version
Jouni Ulvtharm - Etos album art Toroidh Toroidh - Etos (Comp) Not On Label (Henrik Nordvargr Björkk Self-Released) 2015
Jouni Ulvtharm - Ulvens Broder album art Mz.412 Mz.412 - Ulvens Broder (Single) Cold Spring UK 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Jouni Ulvtharm - Burning The Temple Of God album art Mz.412 Mz.412 - Burning The Temple Of God (Album) Cold Meat Industry Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
OECD 060 Jouni Ulvtharm - Music Under Intoxication album art Alk0 Alk0 - Music Under Intoxication(CD) Old Europa Cafe OECD 060 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
Jouni Ulvtharm - Svartmyrkr album art Mz.412 Mz.412 - Svartmyrkr (Album) Cold Spring UK 2018 Sell This Version

Production

Jouni Ulvtharm - Svartmyrkr album art Mz.412 Mz.412 - Svartmyrkr (Album) Cold Spring UK 2018 Sell This Version

Technical

OECD 033 Jouni Ulvtharm - Hurtmusic album art Folkstorm Folkstorm - Hurtmusic(CD, Album) Old Europa Cafe OECD 033 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
CMI.99 Jouni Ulvtharm - For The Love Of Hate album art Folkstorm Folkstorm - For The Love Of Hate(CD, Album, Ltd) Cold Meat Industry CMI.99 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
OECD 060 Jouni Ulvtharm - Music Under Intoxication album art Alk0 Alk0 - Music Under Intoxication(CD) Old Europa Cafe OECD 060 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
Vital 003 Jouni Ulvtharm - Semen album art Hentai vs. Nordvargr* Hentai vs. Nordvargr* - Semen(CD, Album) Vital Vital 003 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
Jouni Ulvtharm - Svartmyrkr album art Mz.412 Mz.412 - Svartmyrkr (Album) Cold Spring UK 2018 Sell This Version