Soren Jensen

Real Name:
Søren Karlskov Hundebøl Jensen
Profile:
Songwriter, producer and founder of Night Dance Records

Born in Fredericia, Denmark, Sept. 23, 1974

Currently lives in the UK.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Soren Jensen

Vocals

Soren Jensen - Always And Forever album art Peggy March In Another Time And Place and 2 more… Peggy March - Always And Forever (Album) Night Dance Records Europe 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

NDRCD 001 Soren Jensen - The Plan album art Various Infidelity and 19 more… Various - The Plan(2xCD, Album, Dig) Night Dance Records NDRCD 001 Scandinavia 2008 Sell This Version
NDRCD 002 Soren Jensen - Stick To The Plan album art Evelyn Thomas Evelyn Thomas - Stick To The Plan(CD, Single) Night Dance Records NDRCD 002 Scandinavia 2008 Sell This Version
NDRCD 007 Soren Jensen - Roulette album art The Flirtations The Flirtations - Roulette(CD, Maxi, Enh, Dig) Night Dance Records NDRCD 007 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
NDRCD 004 Soren Jensen - One Time Too Many album art Pearly Gates Pearly Gates - One Time Too Many(File, AAC, Single) Night Dance Records NDRCD 004 2009
NDRCD 003 Soren Jensen - Spider In A Cobweb album art Pamela Ivonne-Cole Pamela Ivonne-Cole - Spider In A Cobweb(File, AAC, Single) Night Dance Records NDRCD 003 Europe 2009
NDRCD 005 Soren Jensen - Infidelity - The Remixes album art Evelyn Thomas Evelyn Thomas - Infidelity - The Remixes(CD, Maxi) Night Dance Records NDRCD 005 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
CDKOPY 181 Soren Jensen - Mad About The Boy 17 album art Various Stick To The Plan (Wayne G & Porl Young's Heaven Anthem Club Mix) Various - Mad About The Boy 17(2xCD, Comp) Klone Records CDKOPY 181 UK 2009 Sell This Version
NDRCD 006 Soren Jensen - Fighting Fire With Fire album art Carol Jiani Fighting Fire With Fire (Original Radio Edit) and 4 more… Carol Jiani - Fighting Fire With Fire(CD, Maxi) Night Dance Records NDRCD 006 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
Soren Jensen - Always And Forever album art Peggy March In Another Time And Place and 8 more… Peggy March - Always And Forever (Album) Night Dance Records Europe 2010 Sell This Version
PEARLY 1 Soren Jensen - On A Winning Streak album art Pearly Gates You Gave Me Hope and 9 more… Pearly Gates - On A Winning Streak(CD, Album + DVD, Album) Night Dance Records PEARLY 1 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
DOWNST001 | Soren Jensen - Love Symphony album art Frank Savannah & Nahyanne Frank Savannah & Nahyanne - Love Symphony(10xFile, AAC, Single) Downstreet Music DOWNST001 | Europe 2011
none Soren Jensen - My Christmas Wish album art Peggy March & José Hoebee My Christmas Wish and 3 more… Peggy March & José Hoebee - My Christmas Wish(4xFile, MP3, Single) Night Dance Records none 2012

Production

NDRCD 002 Soren Jensen - Stick To The Plan album art Evelyn Thomas Evelyn Thomas - Stick To The Plan(CD, Single) Night Dance Records NDRCD 002 Scandinavia 2008 Sell This Version
CENCCD003 Soren Jensen - Yesterday And Tomorrow album art Various Various - Yesterday And Tomorrow(CD, Album + DVD, Album) Centre City Records CENCCD003 UK 2008 Sell This Version
NDRCD 001 Soren Jensen - The Plan album art Various Various - The Plan(2xCD, Album, Dig) Night Dance Records NDRCD 001 Scandinavia 2008 Sell This Version
Soren Jensen - Roulette album art The Flirtations The Flirtations - Roulette (Maxi, Single) Night Dance Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
NDRCD 005 Soren Jensen - Infidelity - The Remixes album art Evelyn Thomas Evelyn Thomas - Infidelity - The Remixes(CD, Maxi) Night Dance Records NDRCD 005 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
CDKOPY 181 Soren Jensen - Mad About The Boy 17 album art Various Stick To The Plan (Wayne G & Porl Young's Heaven Anthem Club Mix) Various - Mad About The Boy 17(2xCD, Comp) Klone Records CDKOPY 181 UK 2009 Sell This Version
NDRCD 006 Soren Jensen - Fighting Fire With Fire album art Carol Jiani Carol Jiani - Fighting Fire With Fire(CD, Maxi) Night Dance Records NDRCD 006 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
NDRCD 004 Soren Jensen - One Time Too Many album art Pearly Gates Pearly Gates - One Time Too Many(File, AAC, Single) Night Dance Records NDRCD 004 2009
NDRCD 003 Soren Jensen - Spider In A Cobweb album art Pamela Ivonne-Cole Pamela Ivonne-Cole - Spider In A Cobweb(File, AAC, Single) Night Dance Records NDRCD 003 Europe 2009
Soren Jensen - Always And Forever album art Peggy March Peggy March - Always And Forever (Album) Night Dance Records Europe 2010 Sell This Version
PEARLY 1 Soren Jensen - On A Winning Streak album art Pearly Gates You Gave Me Hope and 8 more… Pearly Gates - On A Winning Streak(CD, Album + DVD, Album) Night Dance Records PEARLY 1 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
NDRCD 010 Soren Jensen - Love Hangover (The Laurent Schark Mixes) album art Zeb Atlas Featuring Pearly Gates Zeb Atlas Featuring Pearly Gates - Love Hangover (The Laurent Schark Mixes)(File, AAC, Single) Night Dance Records NDRCD 010 Europe 2011