Shunsaku Tsutsumi

Shunsaku Tsutsumi

Real Name:
堤俊作 (Shunsaku Tsutsumi)
Profile:
Japanese Conductor.
Born in Osaka, Japan in 1947.
Died of multiple system atrophy in September 1, 2013.
In Groups:
[a3010178]

Artist

Shunsaku Tsutsumi Discography Tracks

Conducting & Leading

2 LP-JM-01/02 Various Concerto For Violoncello And Orchestra, D Minor [1st Lento (Allegro Maestoso) / 2nd Intermezzo (Andantino Con Moto - Allegro Presto - Andantino - Allegro Presto) / 3rd Introduzione (Andante - Allegro Vivace)] Various - 5. Međunarodno Takmičenje Muzičke Omladine(2xLP, Comp, Gat) PGP RTB 2 LP-JM-01/02 Yugoslavia 1975 Sell This Version