نادر أنور

نادر أنور

Real Name:
نادر أنور جابر (Nāder Anwar Gāber)
Profile:
Nader Anwar (born 1968 in Alexandria) is an Egyptian singer. He had to struggle long to prove himself as an artist. His first opportunity came in 1993 when a unanimous producer helped him to record his song ‘Elostah’ which was included in the variety album صيف ساخن جدا (Sayf Sakhen Giddan). Thereafter, due to financial problems, he emigrated to Libya and dissapeared for many years. First in 2009 he reappeared on the scene under the name أبو الليف (Abou El Leef).
Aliases:
[a3010248]

Artist

نادر أنور Discography Tracks

Vocals

none فرقة النسور فرقة النسور - صيف ساخن جدا(Cass, Album) العالمية الجديدة none Egypt 1993 Sell This Version