Chöying Drolma

Chöying Drolma

Real Name:
Ani Chöying Drolma
Profile:
Buddhist nun, born in Nepal, 1971. Has sung Buddhist melodies on solo and collaborative releases with guitarist Steve Tibbetts.
Sites:
Variations:
[a301036]

Artist

Chöying Drolma Discography Tracks

Albums

Choying Drolma* And Steve Tibbetts Choying Drolma* And Steve Tibbetts - Chö (Album) Hannibal Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Sina Vodjani & Choying Drolma* Sina Vodjani & Choying Drolma* - Dancing Dakini (Album) Pastels Germany 2000 Sell This Version
657036 1104-2 Chöying Drolma & Steve Tibbetts Chöying Drolma & Steve Tibbetts - Selwa(HDCD, Album, Dig) Six Degrees Records 657036 1104-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
NA Chöying Drolma Inner Peace(CD, Album) SAC Music International NA Nepal 2006 Sell This Version
SMI CD 1051 Chöying Drolma Inner Peace 2(CD, Album, Dig) SAC Music International SMI CD 1051 Nepal 2010 Sell This Version
none Chöying Drolma Mangal Vani(CD) SAC Music International none Nepal 2011 Sell This Version
SR200807 Chöying Drolma Luz del Tibet(CD, Album) Resistencia SR200807 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit