Chöying Drolma

Real Name:
Ani Chöying Drolma
Profile:
Buddhist nun, born in Nepal, 1971. Has sung Buddhist melodies on solo and collaborative releases with guitarist Steve Tibbetts.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Chöying Drolma - Chö album art Choying Drolma* And Steve Tibbetts Choying Drolma* And Steve Tibbetts - Chö (Album) Hannibal Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Chöying Drolma - Dancing Dakini album art Sina Vodjani & Choying Drolma* Sina Vodjani & Choying Drolma* - Dancing Dakini (Album) Pastels Germany 2000 Sell This Version
657036 1104-2 Chöying Drolma - Selwa album art Chöying Drolma & Steve Tibbetts Chöying Drolma & Steve Tibbetts - Selwa(HDCD, Album, Dig) Six Degrees Records 657036 1104-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
MNCD 295 Chöying Drolma - Moments Of Bliss album art Ani Choying Drolma* Moments Of Bliss(CD, Album) Music Nepal MNCD 295 Nepal 2004 Sell This Version
SMI CD 1027 Chöying Drolma - Inner Peace album art Ani Choying Drolma* Inner Peace(CD, Album) SAC Music International SMI CD 1027 Nepal 2006 Sell This Version
SMI CD 1051 Chöying Drolma - Inner Peace 2 album art Ani Choying Drolma* Inner Peace 2(CD, Album) SAC Music International SMI CD 1051 Nepal 2010 Sell This Version
none Chöying Drolma - Mangal Vani album art Chöying Drolma Mangal Vani(CD) SAC Music International none Nepal 2011 Sell This Version
none Chöying Drolma - Time album art Ani Choying Drolma* Time(CD) Contents Korea none Nepal 2012 Sell This Version
222629 Chöying Drolma - Awakening Beyond album art Tina Turner, Regula Curti, Ani Choying Drolma*, Dima Orsho, Sawani Shende, Mor Karbasi Tina Turner, Regula Curti, Ani Choying Drolma*, Dima Orsho, Sawani Shende, Mor Karbasi - Awakening Beyond(2xCD, Album, Dig) iGroove Music 222629 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

SR200807 Chöying Drolma - Viajes A Traves De La Musica Luz Del Tibet album art Chöying Drolma, Steve Tibbetts Chöying Drolma, Steve Tibbetts - Viajes A Traves De La Musica Luz Del Tibet(CD, Comp) Resistencia SR200807 Spain 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit