Duane Bradley

Real Name:
Duane Anthony Bradley
Profile:
Born 1955 - Died October 2, 1999 (complications from asthma and pneumonia)

Duane "In-The-Mix" Bradley was a DJ and producer native to Detroit.

For nearly 20 years he held a mix show spot on FM98 WJLB including the "Midday Cuise Mix" show and also Mix 92.3 FM. Duane's body of work as a producer was immense and included contributions to The Best of Personal Record, which featured George Kranz' eternal hit, "Din Daa Daa," as well as projects with Kathy Kosins, Was (Not Was), Midway and the legendary house music group Inner City.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

4W9 03383 Duane Bradley - Stay With Me album art R.J.'s Latest Arrival Stay With Me R.J.'s Latest Arrival - Stay With Me Zoo York Recordz 4W9 03383 US 1982 Sell This Version
V-7823-1 Duane Bradley - It's A Cryin' Shame (Sha La La La La) album art David Lasley It's A Cryin' Shame (Sha La La La La) David Lasley - It's A Cryin' Shame (Sha La La La La)(12") EMI America V-7823-1 US 1984 Sell This Version
A 4178 Duane Bradley - (Return To The Valley Of) Out Come The Freaks album art Was (Not Was) (Predominantly Funk Version) Out Come The Freaks Was (Not Was) - (Return To The Valley Of) Out Come The Freaks (Single) Geffen Records, ZE Records A 4178 UK 1984 Sell This Version
VOLT 1 Duane Bradley - Electro Shock - Voltage 1 album art Various Out Come The Freaks (Predominantly Funk Version) Various - Electro Shock - Voltage 1(LP, Comp, Mixed) Epic VOLT 1 UK 1984 Sell This Version
SPRO-70057 Duane Bradley - The Heat In Me album art Linda Clifford Linda Clifford - The Heat In Me (Single) Red Label (2) SPRO-70057 US 1985 Sell This Version
BWAY 443 Duane Bradley - Love Me Right album art Millie Scott Millie Scott - Love Me Right(12") 4th & Broadway BWAY 443 US 1987 Sell This Version
TR-2153 Duane Bradley - Radio album art Michael Raye & Concept Radio (Funky Remix) Michael Raye & Concept - Radio(7", Single) Tann Records TR-2153 US 1987 Sell This Version
BSS 1951 Duane Bradley - Long On Love album art White Limousine White Limousine - Long On Love(12") British Sound Systems BSS 1951 US 1987 Sell This Version
LG-1187 Duane Bradley - The Room album art LaSalle Gabriel The Room (House Mix) LaSalle Gabriel - The Room(12") Framework Music Inc LG-1187 US 1987 Sell This Version
0-96610 Duane Bradley - Big Fun album art Inner City Big Fun (Duane Bradley Mix) Inner City - Big Fun (Maxi) Virgin 0-96610 US 1988 Sell This Version
MRD 8906 Duane Bradley - There's No Way Out (Of The Groove) album art Various You Can't Deny The Bass Various - There's No Way Out (Of The Groove)(LP, Comp) Techno City Records MRD 8906 US 1989 Sell This Version
840 506-2 Duane Bradley - Max Headroom Mega Dance album art Various Ain't Nobody Better (Duane Bradley Awesome Mix) Various - Max Headroom Mega Dance(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 840 506-2 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
TENX 252 Duane Bradley - Ain't Nobody Better album art Inner City Ain't Nobody Better (Duane Bradley and 2 more… Inner City - Ain't Nobody Better (Single) 10 Records TENX 252 UK 1988 Sell This Version
TENCD 273 Duane Bradley - Do You Love What You Feel album art Inner City Do You Love What You Feel (Duane Bradley's Album Mix) and 1 more… Inner City - Do You Love What You Feel (Maxi, Single) 10 Records TENCD 273 UK 1989 Sell This Version
TEN 290 Duane Bradley - Whatcha Gonna Do With My Lovin' album art Inner City Set Your Body Free (Duane Bradley Mix) Inner City - Whatcha Gonna Do With My Lovin' (Single) 10 Records TEN 290 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
MRD 8904 Duane Bradley - You Can't Deny The Bass album art True Faith W/ Final Cut You Can't Deny The Bass (Duane's Club Mix) True Faith W/ Final Cut - You Can't Deny The Bass Techno City Records MRD 8904 US 1989 Sell This Version
CXID 81 Duane Bradley - Paradise Remixed album art Inner City House Fever (Duane Bradley Remix) Inner City - Paradise Remixed (Comp) 10 Records, 10 Records CXID 81 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
NWRCD00135 Duane Bradley - Dance To The Speaker album art Kidd Blast Kidd Blast - Dance To The Speaker (Single) New Worlds Records NWRCD00135 US 1991 Sell This Version
ZEREC.CD06 Duane Bradley - (The Woodwork) Squeaks album art Was (Not Was) Out Come The Freaks (Predominantly Funk Version) Was (Not Was) - (The Woodwork) Squeaks (Comp) ZE Records ZEREC.CD06 France 2004 Sell This Version
MCDLX158 Duane Bradley - Big Fun - Big Hits! (The Collection) album art Inner City Do You Love What You Feel (Duane Bradley Album Mix) Inner City - Big Fun - Big Hits! (The Collection)(2xCD, Comp, RM) Music Club Deluxe MCDLX158 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
SPEC2216 Duane Bradley - Electrospective - Stepping To The Dance 1988-97 album art Various Do You Love What You Feel (Duane Bradley's Mix) Various - Electrospective - Stepping To The Dance 1988-97(CD, Comp) Spectrum Music (2) SPEC2216 UK 2015 Sell This Version
CRPOPD 194 Duane Bradley - Roses: Remixes & Rarities album art Haywoode I Can't Let Go (Detroit Extended Mix) Haywoode - Roses: Remixes & Rarities(2xCD, Comp) Cherry Pop CRPOPD 194 UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version
AR 8232 Duane Bradley - Something About You album art Members Of The House Something About You (Duane Bradley Mix) Members Of The House - Something About You(LP, Comp) Not On Label (Members Of The House Self-released) AR 8232 US Unknown Sell This Version

Vocals

ATC 9844 Duane Bradley - R.J.'s Latest Arrival album art R.J.'s Latest Arrival Understanding R.J.'s Latest Arrival - R.J.'s Latest Arrival (Album) Atlantic ATC 9844 South Africa 1985 Sell This Version
none Duane Bradley - WJLB Motor City Made album art Various Rock Various - WJLB Motor City Made(LP, Comp) Booth American Company none US 1986 Sell This Version