Real Name:
Duane Anthony Bradley
Profile:
Born 1955 - Died October 2, 1999 (complications from asthma and pneumonia)

Duane "In-The-Mix" Bradley was a DJ and producer native to Detroit.

For nearly 20 years he held a mix show spot on FM98 WJLB including the "Midday Cuise Mix" show and also Mix 92.3 FM. Duane's body of work as a producer was immense and included contributions to The Best of Personal Record, which featured George Kranz' eternal hit, "Din Daa Daa," as well as projects with Kathy Kosins, Was (Not Was), Midway and the legendary house music group Inner City.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Duane Bradley - Set It Out album art Midway (2) Midway (2) - Set It Out Personal Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Duane Bradley - Breakin' 2 - Electric Boogaloo - Original Soundtrack Recording album art Various Set It Out Various - Breakin' 2 - Electric Boogaloo - Original Soundtrack Recording (Album, Comp) Polydor Israel 1984 Sell This Version
Duane Bradley - Bop 'Til I Drop album art Larrice Larrice - Bop 'Til I Drop (Single) Streetwise France 1984 Sell This Version
Duane Bradley - The Heat In Me album art Linda Clifford Linda Clifford - The Heat In Me (Single) Red Label (2) US 1985 Sell This Version
Haywoode I Can't Let You Go (Brand New Detroit Mix) (as Bradley) Haywoode - I Can't Let You Go (Single, Maxi) CBS UK 1986 Sell This Version
Duane Bradley - Automatic album art Millie Scott* Millie Scott* - Automatic (Maxi, Single) 4th & Broadway US 1986 Sell This Version
QTX 6743 Duane Bradley - You'd Better Not Fool Around album art Haywoode I Can't Let You Go Haywoode - You'd Better Not Fool Around(12", Ltd) CBS QTX 6743 UK 1986 Sell This Version
88.117 Duane Bradley - High Fashion Dance-Music - Volume 3 (Non Stop Dance Remix) album art Various Set It Out Various - High Fashion Dance-Music - Volume 3 (Non Stop Dance Remix)(LP, Comp, Mixed) High Fashion Music, Dureco Benelux 88.117 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
Duane Bradley - Funkytown Vol. 1 album art Various Prisoner Of Love (U.S. Edit) Various - Funkytown Vol. 1 (Comp) Rush Records Germany 1986 Sell This Version
QTA 7224 Duane Bradley - Roses album art Haywoode I Can't Let You Go Haywoode - Roses(12") CBS QTA 7224 UK 1986 Sell This Version
32・8P-163 Duane Bradley - Arrival album art Haywoode I Can't Let You Go (Detroit Mix) Haywoode - Arrival(CD, Album) Epic, Epic/Sony 32・8P-163 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Duane Bradley - Prisoner Of Love album art Millie Scott Millie Scott - Prisoner Of Love (Single, Maxi) 4th & Broadway France 1986 Sell This Version
DMC 45/3 Duane Bradley - October 86 Mixes 2 album art Various Prisoner Of Love Various - October 86 Mixes 2(12", Comp, P/Mixed) DMC DMC 45/3 UK 1986 Sell This Version
none Duane Bradley - WJLB Motor City Made album art Various Various - WJLB Motor City Made(LP, Comp) Booth American Company none US 1986 Sell This Version
Duane Bradley - Upfront 5 album art Various Every Little Bit Various - Upfront 5 (Comp) Serious Records (2) UK 1987 Sell This Version
Duane Bradley - Triangle Of Love (Remixes) album art Kreem Kreem - Triangle Of Love (Remixes) KMS US 1987 Sell This Version
Duane Bradley - Love Me Right album art Millie Scott Millie Scott - Love Me Right (Single) 4th & Broadway US 1987 Sell This Version
Duane Bradley - Ev'ry Little Bit album art Millie Scott Millie Scott - Ev'ry Little Bit (Single) 4th & Broadway Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Duane Bradley - Upfront 6 - The Cat's Whiskers album art Various Let's Talk It Over (Album Cut) Various - Upfront 6 - The Cat's Whiskers (Comp) Serious Records (2) UK 1987 Sell This Version
Duane Bradley - Love Me Right album art Millie Scott Millie Scott - Love Me Right (Album) 4th & Broadway, 4th & Broadway US 1987 Sell This Version
BSS 1951 Duane Bradley - Long On Love album art White Limousine White Limousine - Long On Love(12") British Sound Systems BSS 1951 US 1987 Sell This Version
Duane Bradley - I Can Make It Good For You album art Millie Scott Millie Scott - I Can Make It Good For You (Album) 4th & Broadway Canada 1988 Sell This Version
B.C. 50-2127-46 Duane Bradley - The Best Of Funkytown Vol. 1+2 album art Various Prisoner Of Love (U.S. Edit) Various - The Best Of Funkytown Vol. 1+2(CD, Comp) BCM Records B.C. 50-2127-46 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Duane Bradley - You Can't Deny The Bass album art True Faith W/ Final Cut True Faith W/ Final Cut - You Can't Deny The Bass Techno City Records US 1989 Sell This Version
HTCD 3 Duane Bradley - The Best Of Personal Records album art Various Set It Out Various - The Best Of Personal Records(CD, Comp) Hot Productions, Personal Records HTCD 3 US 1989 Sell This Version