D.Bradley

Real Name:
Duane Anthony Bradley
Profile:
Born 1955 - Died October 2, 1999 (complications from asthma and pneumonia)

Duane "In-The-Mix" Bradley was a DJ and producer native to Detroit.

For nearly 20 years he held a mix show spot on FM98 WJLB including the "Midday Cuise Mix" show and also Mix 92.3 FM. Duane's body of work as a producer was immense and included contributions to The Best of Personal Record, which featured George Kranz' eternal hit, "Din Daa Daa," as well as projects with Kathy Kosins, Was (Not Was), Midway and the legendary house music group Inner City.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Duane Bradley - The History Of The House Sound Of Chicago album art Various Triangle Of Love (Vocal Mix) (as D.Bradley) Various - The History Of The House Sound Of Chicago (Comp) BCM Records Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version