David Hood

Real Name:
Lawrence Davidson Hood III
Profile:
American bassist and composer, born September 21, 1943 in Sheffield, Alabama. David Hood also plays the trombone. He is the father of Patterson Hood.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

5327586 David Hood - The Very Best Of Steve Winwood, Traffic, Blind Faith, Spencer Davis Group album art Steve Winwood Shoot Out At The Fantasy Factory Steve Winwood - The Very Best Of Steve Winwood, Traffic, Blind Faith, Spencer Davis Group(4xCD, Comp, Dlx, RM) Island Records, Wincraft Music 5327586 Europe 2010 Sell This Version