Roger Hawkins

Real Name:
Roger G. Hawkins
Profile:
American drummer and producer
Born: 16th October 1945 Mishawaka, Indiana, United States
Died: 20th May 2021 Sheffield, Alabama, United States
Co-founded the Muscle Shoals Sound Studio in Muscle Shoals, Sheffield, Alabama in 1969.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Roger Hawkins - Behind The Mask: The Eric Clapton Story album art Eric Clapton Interview Segment Eric Clapton - Behind The Mask: The Eric Clapton Story(4xLP, Promo, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks none US 1988 Sell This Version

Compilations

PCD-5903 Roger Hawkins - Groovin' High: The Drums Project On The 3  album art Various River Blues Various - Groovin' High: The Drums Project On The 3 (CD, Comp) P-Vine Records PCD-5903 Japan 1998 Sell This Version