Pete Carr

Real Name:
Jesse Willard Carr Jr.
Profile:
American guitarist, producer, engineer, arranger and songwriter, born April 22, 1950 in Daytona Beach, Florida. Died June 27, 2020.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

BT 89518 Not A Word On It — Pete Carr Pete Carr Not A Word On It (Album) Big Tree Records BT 89518 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KBT 76009 Multiple Flash — Pete Carr Pete Carr Multiple Flash (Album) Big Tree Records KBT 76009 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

BT-16081 Theme From Sparkle — Pete Carr Pete Carr Theme From Sparkle(7", Mono, Promo) Big Tree Records BT-16081 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PC-02 Crazy White Man — Pete Carr Pete Carr Crazy White Man(7", Single) Lone Wolf (4) PC-02 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
W 10913 Tuscumbian Lover / Theme From Sparkle — Pete Carr Pete Carr Tuscumbian Lover / Theme From Sparkle(7") Big Tree Records W 10913 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BT 16126 Canadian Sunset — Pete Carr Pete Carr Canadian Sunset(7", Promo) Big Tree Records BT 16126 US 1978 Sell This Version