Al Banks

Real Name:
Andrew Banks
Profile:
American doo-wop singer, born 26 July 1937, died in July 1977.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Al Banks
[a3012715]

Artist

Al Banks Discography Tracks

Vocals

Al Banks - Congratulations / The Wadda-Do album art The Turbans The Turbans - Congratulations / The Wadda-Do (Single) Herald US 1957 Sell This Version
JSP7775 Al Banks - Vocal Groups - Classic Doo-Wop Remastered album art Various When You Dance Various - Vocal Groups - Classic Doo-Wop Remastered(4xCD, Comp + Box, sli) JSP Records JSP7775 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

5009 Al Banks - Presenting The Turbans album art Turbans* Turbans* - Presenting The Turbans(LP, Comp) Herald 5009 US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Al Banks - Congratulations / The Wadda-Do album art The Turbans Congratulations (as Banks) The Turbans - Congratulations / The Wadda-Do (Single) Herald US 1957 Sell This Version
SH 186 Al Banks - When You Dance / No One album art Augie Rios When You Dance Augie Rios - When You Dance / No One(7", Single) Shelley SH 186 US 1964 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

H-495 The Turbans The Turbans - Bye And Bye / Valley Of Love(7", Promo) Herald H-495 US 1957 Sell This Version