Johnny Curtis (2)

Johnny Curtis (2)

Real Name:
Bobby Kerr
Profile:
Writer of "Picking Up Pebbles", Johnny Curtis (b. Bobby Kerr) was a singer-songwiter from Glasgow who had sung with Bob Miller And His Band. He also recorded with Scottish soul star Maggie Bell as Frankie And Johnny. He died in an accident in London in 1969.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3012959]

Artist

Johnny Curtis (2) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

R 5529 Johnny Curtis (2) Our Love's Disintegrating(7", Promo) Parlophone R 5529 UK 1966 Sell This Version
45-P-1472 Johnny Curtis (2) Jack And The Beanstalk / Go On Back(7", Promo) Hickory Records 45-P-1472 US 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit