Real Name:
John Michael Kirkpatrick
Profile:
British folk rock accordionist (Born August 08, 1947 in Chiswick, West London, England). Plays also anglo concertina and melodeon. John was a member of the historical groups of English folk rock such as "Steeleye Span" and "The Albion Band"; in 1997 he founded the "The John Kirkpatrick Band".

For the trombonist, plase use John Kirkpatrick (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Kirkpatrick Discography Tracks

Over. 7 John Kirkpatrick - 24 Songs album art Charles Ives Charles Ives - 24 Songs(LP) Overtone Over. 7 US 1954 Sell This Version
John Kirkpatrick - No Roses album art Shirley Collins And The Albion Country Band Banks Of The Bann Shirley Collins And The Albion Country Band - No Roses (Album) Pegasus (3), Pegasus (3) UK 1971 Sell This Version
John Kirkpatrick - Under The Greenwood Tree album art Tony Rose (2) John Blunt Tony Rose (2) - Under The Greenwood Tree (Album) Trailer UK 1971 Sell This Version
LER 3021 John Kirkpatrick - Roy Bailey album art Roy Bailey Roy Bailey - Roy Bailey(LP, Album) Trailer LER 3021 UK 1971 Sell This Version
John Kirkpatrick - Morris On album art Ashley Hutchings . Richard Thompson . Dave Mattacks . John Kirkpatrick . Barry Dransfield Ashley Hutchings . Richard Thompson . Dave Mattacks . John Kirkpatrick . Barry Dransfield - Morris On (Album) Island Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
John Kirkpatrick - Henry The Human Fly album art Richard Thompson Richard Thompson - Henry The Human Fly (Album) Island Records Australia 1972 Sell This Version
John Kirkpatrick - This Is The Day album art Shusha Shusha - This Is The Day (Album) United Artists Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
John Kirkpatrick - The Compleat Dancing Master album art Ashley Hutchings & John Kirkpatrick Barley Break / Cushion Dance and 4 more… Ashley Hutchings & John Kirkpatrick - The Compleat Dancing Master (Album) Island Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
John Kirkpatrick - I Want To See The Bright Lights Tonight album art Richard & Linda Thompson Richard & Linda Thompson - I Want To See The Bright Lights Tonight (Album) Island Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
John Kirkpatrick - A Favourite Garland album art Shirley Collins Staines Morris Shirley Collins - A Favourite Garland (Comp) Deram, Deram UK 1974 Sell This Version
John Kirkpatrick - Pour Down Like Silver album art Richard & Linda Thompson Richard & Linda Thompson - Pour Down Like Silver (Album) Island Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
John Kirkpatrick - That's Not The Way It's Got To Be album art Leon Rosselson, Roy Bailey Leon Rosselson, Roy Bailey - That's Not The Way It's Got To Be (Album) Acorn (2), Acorn (2) UK 1975 Sell This Version
John Kirkpatrick - Hokey Pokey album art Richard & Linda Thompson Richard & Linda Thompson - Hokey Pokey (Album) Island Records, Island Records US 1975 Sell This Version
John Kirkpatrick - Rough Diamonds album art Jack The Lad Gentleman Soldier Jack The Lad - Rough Diamonds (Album, Single) Charisma UK 1975 Sell This Version
BRO 116 John Kirkpatrick - Ballad Of The Black Country album art Jon Raven Jon Raven - Ballad Of The Black Country(LP) Broadside BRO 116 UK 1975 Sell This Version
TSR 019 John Kirkpatrick - The Bold Navigators album art Jon Raven, John Kirkpatrick, Sue Harris, Gary Aspey, Vera Aspey Jon Raven, John Kirkpatrick, Sue Harris, Gary Aspey, Vera Aspey - The Bold Navigators(LP) Tradition (8) TSR 019 UK 1975 Sell This Version
John Kirkpatrick - Plain Capers - Morris Dance Tunes From The Cotswolds album art John Kirkpatrick With Sue HarrisMartin CarthyMartin BrinsfordFi Fraser John Kirkpatrick With Sue HarrisMartin CarthyMartin BrinsfordFi Fraser - Plain Capers - Morris Dance Tunes From The Cotswolds (Album) Free Reed UK 1976 Sell This Version
John Kirkpatrick - (Guitar, Vocal) A Collection Of Unreleased And Rare Material 1967-1976 album art Richard Thompson Richard Thompson - (Guitar, Vocal) A Collection Of Unreleased And Rare Material 1967-1976 (Album, Comp) Island Records Italy 1976 Sell This Version
John Kirkpatrick - Tony Bird album art Tony Bird (3) Tony Bird (3) - Tony Bird (Album) CBS US 1976 Sell This Version
John Kirkpatrick - Battle Of The Field album art Albion Country Band* Albion Country Band* - Battle Of The Field (Album) Island Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
BRO 118 John Kirkpatrick - The English Canals Songs, Narration, Contemporary Extracts album art Jon Raven, John Kirkpatrick, Sue Harris Jon Raven, John Kirkpatrick, Sue Harris - The English Canals Songs, Narration, Contemporary Extracts(LP, Mono) Broadside BRO 118 UK 1976 Sell This Version
SHSM 2008, OC 054 o 06135 John Kirkpatrick - Amaranth album art Shirley Collins Bonny Kate and 1 more… Shirley Collins - Amaranth(LP) Harvest, EMI SHSM 2008, OC 054 o 06135 UK 1976 Sell This Version
John Kirkpatrick - Storm Force Ten album art Steeleye Span Steeleye Span - Storm Force Ten (Album) Chrysalis Scandinavia 1977 Sell This Version
12TS355 John Kirkpatrick - Shreds And Patches album art John Kirkpatrick And Sue Harris John Kirkpatrick And Sue Harris - Shreds And Patches(LP, Album) Topic Records 12TS355 UK 1977 Sell This Version
John Kirkpatrick - First Light album art Richard & Linda Thompson Richard & Linda Thompson - First Light (Album) Chrysalis Canada 1978 Sell This Version