Real Name:
John Michael Kirkpatrick
Profile:
British folk rock accordionist (Born August 08, 1947 in Chiswick, West London, England). Plays also anglo concertina and melodeon. John was a member of the historical groups of English folk rock such as "Steeleye Span" and "The Albion Band"; in 1997 he founded the "The John Kirkpatrick Band".

For the trombonist, plase use John Kirkpatrick (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a301304]

Artist

John Kirkpatrick Discography Tracks

Shirley Collins Staines Morris Shirley Collins - A Favourite Garland (Comp) Deram, Deram UK 1974 Sell This Version
Ashley Hutchings · Richard Thompson · Dave Mattacks · John Kirkpatrick · Barry Dransfield Ashley Hutchings · Richard Thompson · Dave Mattacks · John Kirkpatrick · Barry Dransfield - Morris On (Album) Island Records Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
The Albion Country Band The Albion Country Band - Battle Of The Field (Album) Island Records Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
BRO 118 Jon Raven, John Kirkpatrick, Sue Harris Jon Raven, John Kirkpatrick, Sue Harris - The English Canals Songs, Narration, Contemporary Extracts(LP, Mono) Broadside BRO 118 UK 1976 Sell This Version
L 36432, CHR 1151 Steeleye Span Steeleye Span - Storm Force Ten(LP) Festival Records, Chrysalis L 36432, CHR 1151 New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
Steeleye Span Steeleye Span - Live At Last! (Album) Chrysalis Canada 1978 Sell This Version
FRR 030 John Kirkpatrick Jogging Along WIth Me Reindeer and 5 more… John Kirkpatrick - Going Spare(LP, Album) Free Reed FRR 030 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Umps And Dumps Umps And Dumps - The Moon's In A Fit Topic Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
Keith Dewhurst & The Albion Band Postmans Knock Keith Dewhurst & The Albion Band - Lark Rise To Candleford (Album) Charisma UK 1980 Sell This Version
Shusha / Maddy Prior / Melanie Harrold / John Kirkpatrick / Robert Johnson (34) / Sydney Carter Shusha / Maddy Prior / Melanie Harrold / John Kirkpatrick / Robert Johnson (34) / Sydney Carter - Lovely In The Dances (Songs Of Sydney Carter) (Album) Plant Life, Plant Life UK 1981 Sell This Version
Tim Hart & Friends* Oranges And Lemons and 1 more… Tim Hart & Friends* - My Very Favourite Nursery Rhyme Record Music For Pleasure UK 1981 Sell This Version
12TS431 Brass Monkey (5) Brass Monkey (5) - Brass Monkey(LP, Album) Topic Records 12TS431 UK 1983 Sell This Version
GVR 222 Martyn Wyndham-Read With Martin Carthy, John Kirkpatrick, Phil Beer Martyn Wyndham-Read With Martin Carthy, John Kirkpatrick, Phil Beer - A Rose From The Bush(LP, Album) Greenwich Village GVR 222 UK 1984 Sell This Version
CF386 Roy Bailey Roy Bailey - ...Freedom Peacefully(LP) Fuse Records (2) CF386 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
The Kipper Family, Various Lost And Foundered and 3 more… The Kipper Family, Various - The Crab Wars Dambuster Records (2) UK 1986 Sell This Version
Loudon Wainwright III Loudon Wainwright III - More Love Songs (Album) Demon Records Germany 1986 Sell This Version
12TS442 Brass Monkey (5) Brass Monkey (5) - See How It Runs(LP, Album) Topic Records 12TS442 UK 1986 Sell This Version
GVR 232 Martyn Wyndham-Read With Martin Carthy, Maggie Goodall, John Kirkpatrick, Sue Harris, Phil Beer Martyn Wyndham-Read With Martin Carthy, Maggie Goodall, John Kirkpatrick, Sue Harris, Phil Beer - Across The Line(LP, Album) Greenwich Village GVR 232 UK 1986 Sell This Version
GVR 235 Various Various - Yuletracks(LP) Greenwich Village Records GVR 235 UK 1986 Sell This Version
SQZ 124 John Kirkpatrick John Kirkpatrick - Blue Balloon(LP, Album) Squeezer Records SQZ 124 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Richard Thompson Richard Thompson - Amnesia (Album) Capitol Records US 1988 Sell This Version
CF394 Roy Bailey Roy Bailey - Leaves From A Tree(LP) Fuse Records (2) CF394 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Roy Bailey Roy Bailey - Why Does It Have To Be Me? (Album) Fuse Records (2) UK 1989 Sell This Version
12TS453 John Kirkpatrick And Sue Harris John Kirkpatrick And Sue Harris - Stolen Ground(LP) Topic Records 12TS453 UK 1989 Sell This Version
TSCD467 Brass Monkey (5) Brass Monkey (5) - The Complete Brass Monkey(CD, Comp) Topic Records TSCD467 UK 1993 Sell This Version