J.Kirkpatrick

Real Name:
John Michael Kirkpatrick
Profile:
British folk rock accordionist (Born August 08, 1947 in Chiswick, West London, England). Plays also anglo concertina and melodeon. John was a member of the historical groups of English folk rock such as "Steeleye Span" and "The Albion Band"; in 1997 he founded the "The John Kirkpatrick Band".

For the trombonist, plase use John Kirkpatrick (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Kirkpatrick Discography Tracks

Albums

10 John Kirkpatrick - Plain Capers (Morris Dance Tunes From The Cotswolds) album art John Kirkpatrick With Sue HarrisMartin CarthyMartin BrinsfordFi Fraser John Kirkpatrick With Sue HarrisMartin CarthyMartin BrinsfordFi Fraser - Plain Capers (Morris Dance Tunes From The Cotswolds)(LP, Album) Free Reed 10 UK 1976 Sell This Version