John Kirkpatrick & Chums

John Kirkpatrick & Chums

Real Name:
John Michael Kirkpatrick
Profile:
British folk rock accordionist (Born August 08, 1947 in Chiswick, West London, England). Plays also anglo concertina and melodeon. John was a member of the historical groups of English folk rock such as "Steeleye Span" and "The Albion Band"; in 1997 he founded the "The John Kirkpatrick Band".

For the trombonist, plase use John Kirkpatrick (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | John Kirkpatrick | Viewing John Kirkpatrick & Chums
[a301304]

Artist

John Kirkpatrick Discography Tracks

Compilations

TSFCD4001 Various Brighton Camp/The March Past (as John Kirkpatrick & Chums) Various - The Acoustic Folk Box(4xCD, Comp) Topic Records TSFCD4001 UK 2002 Sell This Version