Kirkpatrick

Real Name:
John Michael Kirkpatrick
Profile:
British folk rock accordionist (Born August 08, 1947 in Chiswick, West London, England). Plays also anglo concertina and melodeon. John was a member of the historical groups of English folk rock such as "Steeleye Span" and "The Albion Band"; in 1997 he founded the "The John Kirkpatrick Band".

For the trombonist, plase use John Kirkpatrick (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Kirkpatrick Discography Tracks

Albums

John Kirkpatrick - Morris On album art Ashley Hutchings · Richard Thompson · Dave Mattacks · John Kirkpatrick · Barry Dransfield Ashley Hutchings · Richard Thompson · Dave Mattacks · John Kirkpatrick · Barry Dransfield - Morris On (Album) Island Records Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version