Bill Hagans

Real Name:
William Winser Hagans
Profile:
American disco/soul/hiphop producer, songwriter and musician. He plays keyboards, synthesizer and other instruments.
Variations:

Bill Hagans Discography Tracks

Vocals

XECD 4 Bill Hagans - Sensual Loving album art Nicole Jackson (2) Nicole Jackson (2) - Sensual Loving(CD, Album) Expansion XECD 4 UK 1995 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Bill Hagans - Good To Go Lover album art Gwen Guthrie Gwen Guthrie - Good To Go Lover (Album) Polydor Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
Bill Hagans - Walter Beasley album art Walter Beasley Back In Love Again (as William Hagans) Walter Beasley - Walter Beasley (Album) Polydor, Polydor Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Bill Hagans - Lifeline album art Gwen Guthrie Too Many Fish In The Sea and 1 more… Gwen Guthrie - Lifeline (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Bill Hagans - Lady Soul album art Lady Soul Lady Soul - Lady Soul (Album) Boston International Records, Sampony US 1992 Sell This Version
Bill Hagans - PG album art Perfect Gentlemen Perfect Gentlemen - PG (Album) Warner Bros. Records Indonesia 1993 Sell This Version
XECD 4 Bill Hagans - Sensual Loving album art Nicole Jackson (2) Just In Case Nicole Jackson (2) - Sensual Loving(CD, Album) Expansion XECD 4 UK 1995 Sell This Version
HIPD-47777 Bill Hagans - Ultimate Collection album art Gwen Guthrie Outside In The Rain and 3 more… Gwen Guthrie - Ultimate Collection(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Hip-O Records HIPD-47777 US 1999 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Bill Hagans - Born To Break album art International Wrecking Crew International Wrecking Crew - Born To Break Funky Fresh Records (2) US 1984 Sell This Version
F.F.R.-8401 Bill Hagans - Exotic - Neurotic (The State Of The World) album art International Wrecking Crew International Wrecking Crew - Exotic - Neurotic (The State Of The World)(12") Funky Fresh Records (2) F.F.R.-8401 US 1984 Sell This Version
Bill Hagans - Chillin' With The Refrigerator album art Fat Boys Fat Boys - Chillin' With The Refrigerator Sutra Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Bill Hagans - Good To Go Lover album art Gwen Guthrie Good To Go Lover (as B. Hagans) Gwen Guthrie - Good To Go Lover (Album) Polydor Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
Bill Hagans - Back In Love Again album art Walter Beasley Walter Beasley - Back In Love Again Elektra US 1986 Sell This Version
Bill Hagans - Good To Go Lover album art Gwen Guthrie Good To Go Lover (Full Length Version) (as B. Hagans) Gwen Guthrie - Good To Go Lover (Single) Boiling Point, Polydor UK 1986 Sell This Version
Bill Hagans - Love C.O.D. album art David Sea Love C.O.D. (as W. Hagans) David Sea - Love C.O.D. (Single) Magic City Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Bill Hagans - Whenever You're Ready album art 5 Star* Whenever You're Ready 5 Star* - Whenever You're Ready (Single, Maxi) RCA, Tent UK 1987 Sell This Version
Bill Hagans - Between The Lines album art Five Star Whenever You're Ready Five Star - Between The Lines (Album) Tent, RCA US 1987 Sell This Version
Bill Hagans - I Can't Wait album art Masterpiece Masterpiece - I Can't Wait (Single) Serious Records (2) UK 1987 Sell This Version
7485012 Bill Hagans - Now This Is Music 7 - Volume 2 album art Various Whenever You're Ready (as B. Hagans) Various - Now This Is Music 7 - Volume 2(CD, Comp) EVA 7485012 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
PT 41566 (R) Bill Hagans - Strong As Steel album art 5 Star* Whenever You're Ready 5 Star* - Strong As Steel(12", P/Mixed) Tent, RCA PT 41566 (R) UK 1987 Sell This Version
Bill Hagans - Jack Mix 88 - The Best Of Mirage - 88 Non Stop Hits album art Mirage (12) Whenever You're Ready (as Hagans) Mirage (12) - Jack Mix 88 - The Best Of Mirage - 88 Non Stop Hits Transmedia Portugal 1987 Sell This Version
Bill Hagans - Walter Beasley album art Walter Beasley Back In Love Again (as Williams Hagans) Walter Beasley - Walter Beasley (Album) Polydor, Polydor Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Bill Hagans - Rock The World album art Five Star Are You Really The One (as William Hagans) Five Star - Rock The World (Album) Tent, RCA Europe 1988 Sell This Version
080 086-2 Bill Hagans - Ain't Nothin' Goin' On But The Rent album art Gwen Guthrie Good To Go Lover (as B. Hagans) Gwen Guthrie - Ain't Nothin' Goin' On But The Rent(CDV, Maxi, PAL) Polydor 080 086-2 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Bill Hagans - Lifeline album art Gwen Guthrie Send Me Somebody (Why Don't Cha) (as B. Hagans) Gwen Guthrie - Lifeline (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1988 Sell This Version