Ad

Steve Brown (2)

Steve Brown (2)

Real Name:Theodore Brown
Profile:

American jazz bassist and tuba player, born January 13, 1890 in New Orleans, Louisiana, died September 15, 1965 in Detroit, Michigan.
Younger brother of trombonist Tom Brown.

Sites:adp.library.ucsb.edu
In Groups:Frankie Trumbauer And His Orchestra, Jean Goldkette And His Orchestra, Midway Garden Orchestra, Original Memphis Melody Boys, Paul Whiteman And His Orchestra
Variations:
Viewing All | Steve Brown (2)

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0