Steve Brown (2)

Real Name:
Theodore Brown.
Profile:
American jazz bassist and tuba player.
He was the younger brother of trombonist Tom Brown.

Born : January 13, 1890 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Died : September 15, 1965 in Detroit, Michigan.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Steve Brown (2)
[a301366]

Artist

Steve Brown (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Various Clementine Various - Yazoo's History Of Jazz (Comp, MiniAlbum, Album) Yazoo US 1984 Sell This Version
MFCD JS-1A Various Mosey On Down Various - Jazz Sampler JS-1A Mobile Fidelity (CD, Smplr) Mobile Fidelity Sound Lab MFCD JS-1A Japan 1987 Sell This Version

Compilations

JS-1 Various Mosey On Down Various - Jazz Sampler Compact Disc From Mobile Fidelity Sound Lab(CD, Comp, Smplr) Mobile Fidelity Sound Lab JS-1 US 1987 Sell This Version