Adrian Rollini

Real Name:
Adrian Francis Rollini
Profile:
Adrian Rollini (born June 28, 1904, New York City, New York, USA - died May 15, 1956, Homestead, Florida, USA) was an American jazz multi-instrumentalist who played the bass saxophone, piano, vibraphone, and many other instruments. He was a member of the California Ramblers (1922-1926)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

VEP 31 Adrian Rollini - That's All album art Annette Hanshaw / Joe Venuti / Eddie Lang / Adrian Rollini / Vic Berton Annette Hanshaw / Joe Venuti / Eddie Lang / Adrian Rollini / Vic Berton - That's All(7", EP, Comp) VJM VEP 31 UK 1965 Sell This Version
FPMI 7010, FPM1 7010 Adrian Rollini - Volume 1 - Tap Room Special album art Adrian Rollini And His Friends* With Albert Nicholas Adrian Rollini And His Friends* With Albert Nicholas - Volume 1 - Tap Room Special(LP, Comp) RCA, RCA FPMI 7010, FPM1 7010 France 1974 Sell This Version
FJ-118 Adrian Rollini - 1924-1925 album art Adrian Rollini - The Goofus Five Adrian Rollini - The Goofus Five - 1924-1925(LP, Comp) Retrieval FJ-118 UK 1980 Sell This Version
CD AFS 1030 Adrian Rollini - Swing Low album art Adrian Rollini Swing Low(CD, Comp) Affinity CD AFS 1030 UK 1992 Sell This Version
TPZ 1027 Adrian Rollini - Bouncin' In Rhythm album art Adrian Rollini Bouncin' In Rhythm(CD, Comp, Mono) Topaz Jazz TPZ 1027 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CD AJA 5080 Adrian Rollini - At The Jazz Band Ball album art Bix Beiderbecke With Frankie Trumbauer, Benny Goodman, Adrian Rollini, Jimmy Dorsey, Tommy Dorsey, Don Murray (2), Eddie Lang, Miff Mole, Joe Venuti Bix Beiderbecke With Frankie Trumbauer, Benny Goodman, Adrian Rollini, Jimmy Dorsey, Tommy Dorsey, Don Murray (2), Eddie Lang, Miff Mole, Joe Venuti - At The Jazz Band Ball(CD, Comp, RP) ASV, Living Era CD AJA 5080 UK 1999 Sell This Version
CD AJA 5424 Adrian Rollini - Tap Room Swing album art Adrian Rollini Tap Room Swing(CD, Comp) Living Era CD AJA 5424 UK 2002 Sell This Version
RTR 79042 Adrian Rollini - 1934-1938 album art Adrian Rollini 1934-1938(CD, Comp) Retrieval RTR 79042 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
RTR 79046 Adrian Rollini - 1937-1938 album art Adrian Rollini 1937-1938(CD, Comp) Retrieval RTR 79046 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CBC 1-090 Adrian Rollini - 1924-1927 - Their Hottest Titles Recorded For The Pathe And Plaza Labels album art Adrian Rollini And The Golden Gate Orchestra* 1924-1927 - Their Hottest Titles Recorded For The Pathe And Plaza Labels(CD, Comp) Timeless Records (3) CBC 1-090 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Adrian Rollini - Hell's Bells & Hallelujah album art Venuti*, Rollini*, Lang* Featuring Benny Goodman, Tommy Dorsey, Jimmy Dorsey & Bud Freeman Venuti*, Rollini*, Lang* Featuring Benny Goodman, Tommy Dorsey, Jimmy Dorsey & Bud Freeman - Hell's Bells & Hallelujah (Comp) Regal UK Unknown Sell This Version
FXM1 7108 Adrian Rollini - Albert Rollini And His Friends Featuring Albert Nicholas Vol.2 (1935-36) "Truckin' At The Tap Room" album art Adrian Rollini, Albert Nicholas Adrian Rollini, Albert Nicholas - Albert Rollini And His Friends Featuring Albert Nicholas Vol.2 (1935-36) "Truckin' At The Tap Room"(LP, Comp) RCA Victor FXM1 7108 France Unknown Sell This Version
2010 Adrian Rollini - Novelty Trio And Quintet album art Adrian Rollini Novelty Trio And Quintet(CD, Comp, RM) Swing Time 2010 US Unknown Sell This Version
VILCD 011-2 California Ramblers With Adrian Rollini California Ramblers With Adrian Rollini - California Ramblers With Adrian Rollini(CD, Comp) Village VILCD 011-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
97 016 LPCM Adrian Rollini - The Red Nichols And His Five Pennies album art Red Nichols And His Five Pennies Featuring: Benny GoodmanGlenn MillerGene KrupaJack TeagardenEddie LangAdrian RolliniMiff MoleJimmy DorseyBud FreemanJoe Sullivan, Carl Kress Red Nichols And His Five Pennies Featuring: Benny GoodmanGlenn MillerGene KrupaJack TeagardenEddie LangAdrian RolliniMiff MoleJimmy DorseyBud FreemanJoe Sullivan, Carl Kress - The Red Nichols And His Five Pennies(LP, Comp, Mono) Coral 97 016 LPCM Germany Unknown Sell This Version
VILCD 023-2 Adrian Rollini - Groups (1924-27) album art Adrian Rollini Groups (1924-27)(CD, Comp, Mono) Village VILCD 023-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1017 Adrian Rollini - Joe Venuti And Adrian Rollini 1933-1939 album art Joe Venuti, Adrian Rollini Joe Venuti, Adrian Rollini - Joe Venuti And Adrian Rollini 1933-1939(LP, Comp, Ltd) Swingfan 1017 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit