Dick Voynow

Dick Voynow

Real Name:
Richard F. Voynow.
Profile:
American jazz pianist and composer.
Born : 1900 in United States.
Died : September 15, 1944 in Los Angeles, California.
Dick Voynow was part of "The Wolverine Orchestra" and was co-author (with Hoagy Carmichael and Irving Mills) the famous song "Riverboat Shuffle".
In Groups:
Variations: