Scotty Beats

Real Name:
Raymond Scott Brown, II
Profile:
US-American R&B, Hip Hop producer, songwriter and sound engineer. Active since the early 1990s, died October, 13, 2006
Aliases:
Variations:

Remix

GAS5P-2788 Scotty Beats - Cry No More (Remix) album art II D Extreme Cry No More (Scotty Beats Remix) II D Extreme - Cry No More (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) Gasoline Alley Records GAS5P-2788 US 1993 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

BBM7220 Scotty Beats - Who Got Next? album art Paula Campbell Sorry Paula Campbell - Who Got Next?(CD, Album) Blakbyrd Music BBM7220 US 2004 Sell This Version

Production

78612-73021-2 Scotty Beats - Room 112 album art 112 Funny Feelings 112 - Room 112 (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment, Arista, BMG 78612-73021-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
TV-2694-2 Scotty Beats - Crunk Juice album art Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz* Aww Skeet Skeet Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz* - Crunk Juice (Album) TVT Records TV-2694-2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
BBM7220 Scotty Beats - Who Got Next? album art Paula Campbell Sorry Paula Campbell - Who Got Next?(CD, Album) Blakbyrd Music BBM7220 US 2004 Sell This Version

Technical

NLR-3171-X Scotty Beats - This Material World (Stress Got Me Stressed) album art Da Freekman Da Freekman - This Material World (Stress Got Me Stressed)(12") Next Life Records NLR-3171-X US 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 50404 2 9, CDVUS 196 Scotty Beats - Force Of Nature album art Tank (4) Tank (4) - Force Of Nature(CD, Album) Blackground Records, Virgin 7243 8 50404 2 9, CDVUS 196 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
TV-2694-2 Scotty Beats - Crunk Juice album art Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz* Aww Skeet Skeet Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz* - Crunk Juice (Album) TVT Records TV-2694-2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
BBM7220 Scotty Beats - Who Got Next? album art Paula Campbell Paula Campbell - Who Got Next?(CD, Album) Blakbyrd Music BBM7220 US 2004 Sell This Version
675934 2 Scotty Beats - Hold You Down album art Jennifer Lopez Featuring Fat Joe Get Right (Hip Hop Mix) (as Scotty Beatz) Jennifer Lopez Featuring Fat Joe - Hold You Down(CD, Single, Enh, CD2) Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 675934 2 UK 2005 Sell This Version
0602498868010 Scotty Beats - PCD album art The Pussycat Dolls I Don't Need A Man The Pussycat Dolls - PCD (Album) A&M Records 0602498868010 Singapore 2005 Sell This Version
none Scotty Beats - Touch album art Amerie Amerie - Touch (Album) Columbia, Sony Urban Music none Canada 2005 Sell This Version
AM-001 Scotty Beats - 1 Thing album art Amerie Amerie - 1 Thing (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Sony Urban Music AM-001 US 2005 Sell This Version
519391.7 Scotty Beats - Rebirth album art Jennifer Lopez Whatever You Wanna Do and 1 more… Jennifer Lopez - Rebirth (Album) Epic 519391.7 Asia 2005 Sell This Version
49 71896 Scotty Beats - Get Right album art Jennifer Lopez Jennifer Lopez - Get Right (Single) Epic 49 71896 US 2005 Sell This Version
5136, SH 5136 Scotty Beats - Sweet Classic Soul album art Maysa* Maysa* - Sweet Classic Soul(CD, Album) Shanachie, Shanachie 5136, SH 5136 US 2006 Sell This Version
1709094 Scotty Beats - I Don't Need A Man album art Pussycat Dolls* I Don't Need A Man (Album Version) Pussycat Dolls* - I Don't Need A Man (Maxi, Single) A&M Records 1709094 UK 2006 Sell This Version
SOW1253 Scotty Beats - (Her Booty Go) Pop Pop Pop Pop album art "G" (5) "G" (5) - (Her Booty Go) Pop Pop Pop Pop(12") Sow Records SOW1253 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Scotty Beats - Because I Love It album art Amerie Amerie - Because I Love It (Album) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Feenix Rising none Canada 2007 Sell This Version
88725407512 Scotty Beats - Dance Again... The Hits album art JLO* Get Right (as Scotty Beatz) JLO* - Dance Again... The Hits (Comp, Album) Epic 88725407512 Europe 2012 Sell This Version